-
51. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Wiggins, Colin, Rudolf, Anthony
Seller Description: Very Good paperback with light shelfwear-NICE! Standard-sized. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.53
-
52. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Kitaj, R. B.; Rudolf, Anthony (Essay By), And Wiggins, Colin (Interview By)
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, National Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.74
-
53. R. B. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by R. B. Kitaj, Colin Wiggins, Anthony Rudolf
Seller Description: Very good. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2001, National Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.92
-
54. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Kitaj, R.B.; Wiggins, Colin; National Gallery Great Britain
Seller Description: Very Good+ A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Softcover, Very Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$15.00
-
55. R. B. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by R. B. Kitaj, Colin Wiggins, Anthony Rudolf
Seller Description: Very good. A clean, tight copy. Colour images throughout. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2001, National Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.27
-
56. R. B. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by R. B. Kitaj, Colin Wiggins, Anthony Rudolf
Seller Description: National Gallery 2001. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy-tight paperback binding with clear and complete text. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2001, National Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.29
-
57. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters (National Gallery Co Ltd)
by Anthony Rudolf, Colin Wiggins
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$21.95
-
58. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Kitaj, R. B.; Rudolf, Anthony; Wiggins, Colin
Seller Description: Fine. 1857099567. Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library.; Numerous full page color plates. Essay by Anthony Rudolf. Interview with the artist by Colin Wiggins. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at the National Gallery, London, November 7, 2001-February 10, 2002.; 188 X 7.3 X 215 millimeters; 66 pages. See More Details
2001, National Gallery of Art
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Santa Monica, CA, USA
$26.95
-
59. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters (National Gallery London)
by Anthony Rudolf; Colin Wiggins
Seller Description: Coloured illustrations throughout. Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾-7¾" tall Poss' new appears unread with tight binding a fine copy-well illustrated with coloured photos throughout-Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall ST122. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Penzance, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM
$27.17
-
60. Kitaj in the Aura of Cézanne and Other Masters (Signed Copy).
by Anthony Rudolf And Colin Wiggins, ( R B Kitaj)
Seller Description: Very good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 72. ISBN: 1857099567. pp 72. Publisher's illustrated wrappers; illustrations in colour. Presentation inscription by Anthony Rudolf on title page: "Richard Love, Tony. Dec. 04". Near Fine. See More Details
2001, National Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, Very Good
Wickham Market, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.74
-
61. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Kitaj, R.B.; Wiggins, Colin; Nationa
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.56
-
62. Kitaj in the Aura of Cézanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Wiggins, Colin
Seller Description: Fine Condition. Book 70 pages 46 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the National Gallery, London 7 November 2001-10 February 2002. Biography. Select Bibliography. Exhibition Works. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company, London
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Wrappers, Fine/Like New
Houston, TX, USA
$42.00
-
63. Critical Kitaj
by Aulich, James; Lynch, John; Wolff, Janet; Corbett, David Peters; Peaker, Giles; Gilmour, Pat; Faulkner, Simon; Atkinson,...
Seller Description: Near Fine. 248 pages illustrations throughout. Minor rubbing and wear to the paper covers and edges. List of Illustrations. Introduction by James Aulich and John Lynch. Notes and Index. See More Details
2001, Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick NJ
ISBN-13: 9780813529004
Paperback Edition, Very Good
Houston, TX, USA
$57.00
-
64. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Kitaj, R.B.; Wiggins, Colin; Nationa
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.41
-
65. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Kitaj, R.B.; Wiggins, Colin; National Gallery Great Britain
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x0x8; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
paperback, New
Mundelein, IL, USA
$74.20
-
66. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Kitaj, R.B.; Wiggins, Colin; Nationa
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$79.68
-
67. Kitaj
by Livingstone M
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, PHAIDON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780714826295
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$79.85
-
68. Kitaj in the Aura of Cezanne and Other Masters
by Rudolf, Anthony; Wiggins, Colin
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x7x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2001, National Gallery Company
ISBN-13: 9781857099560
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$2,486.95
-
69. Critical Kitaj
by Aulich, James (Editor)
Seller Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Issues in Art History Series. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2000, Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813529004
Trade paperback, Very Good
Santa Fe, NM, USA
$46.99
-
70. R.B. Kitaj: How to Reach 67 in Jewish Art: 100 Pictures
by Kitaj, R. B.
Seller Description: Very Good. Covers show some light soiling, rubbing, scuffing and discoloration as well as some edge and corner wear. See More Details
2000, Marlborough Gallery
ISBN-13: 9780897972086
Paperback, Very Good
High Falls, NY, USA
$61.00
-
71. Critical Kitaj: Essays on the Work of R. B. Kitaj (Issues in Art History Series)
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813529004
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$121.33
-
72. R.B. Kitaj: How to Reach 67 in Jewish Art: 100 Pictures
by R. B Kitaj
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Marlborough Gallery
ISBN-13: 9780897972086
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$135.13
-
73. R.B. Kitaj: How to Reach 67 in Jewish Art: 100 Pictures
by Kitaj, R. B
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 0x0x0; Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear oversized and overweight. A24 Please email for photos. See More Details
2000, Marlborough Gallery
ISBN-13: 9780897972086
paperback, Fine/Like New
Stamford, CT, USA
$160.50
-
74. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco"
Seller Description: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Softcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$20.20
