-
76. Kitaj
by Marco Livingstone
Seller Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$23.34
-
77. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$26.99
-
78. R. B. Kitaj
by Kitaj, R.B. And Marco Livingstone
Seller Description: Revised and expanded third edition. Softcover. 224 pages. Features text by Marco Livingstone. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, prefaces by Kitaj, a selected bibliography, list of works and an index. A clean very near fine copy in French style wrappers. See More Details
1999, Thames & Hudson
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Paperback, Very Good
Wadsworth, IL, USA
$32.00
-
79. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 1450grams, ISBN: 9780714838915. See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$39.26
-
80. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 1400grams, ISBN: 9780714838915. See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Paperback, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$39.31
-
81. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.88
-
82. Kitaj
by Marco Livingstone
Seller Description: Large Softbound Book. Very Good condition. Small dot to the bottom edge. ISBN sticker to the back cover. See More Details
1999, Phaidon
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Paperback, Very Good
Alameda, CA, USA
$59.00
-
83. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$91.35
-
84. Kitaj
by Livingstone, Marco
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x9x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714838915
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
85. R.B. Kitaj: an American in Europe
by Kitaj, R. B., Marco Livingstone (Edits).
Seller Description: First Edition. Hardback. 4to. pp 151. Original publisher's illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Text in German and English. ISBN: 3891691270 Very good+. See More Details
1998, Landeshauptstadt Hannover
ISBN-13: 9783891691274
Hardback, Very Good
Wickham Market, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.85
-
86. R.B. Kitaj: an American in Europe
by Livingstone, Marco; Francisco Javier San Martin, Werner Hanak And Ulrich Krempel
Seller Description: Fine Condition. No Jacket, As Issued. Book 151 pages. Hardcover. Texts in Norwegian and English. Crisp, tight, sharp, and clean condition. 101 illustrations most in color. Edited by Marco Livingstone. Chronology and selected bibliography. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from Astrup Fearnley Museet for Moderne Kunst, Oslo 10 January-22 March 1998, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, Madrid 7 April-9 June 1998, Jüdisches Museum der Stadt Wien, Vienna 25 June-30 August 1998 and ... See More Details
1998, Astrup Fearnley Museet for Moderne Kunst, Oslo
ISBN-13: 9788291430133
Cloth, Fine/Like New
Houston, TX, USA
$82.00
-
87. An American in Europe (English and Norwegian Edition)
by R.B. Kitaj, Marco Livingstone
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Corner slightly bumped. Binding is tight no interior marks. NO DJ as issued. See More Details
1998, Astrup Fearnley Museet
ISBN-13: 9788291430133
Hardcover, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$107.00
-
88. Kitaj: Pictures and Conversations
by Rios, Julian
Seller Description: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Near fine in lightly soiled wrappers. See More Details
1997, Moyer Bell
Softcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$32.00
-
89. Kitaj: Pictures and Conversations
by Rios, Julian
Seller Description: Near fine in very good(+) jacket. Profusely illustrated in black and white. 278 pages, 8vo, pictorial wrappers, dust wrapper (price clipped). Wakefield: Moyer Bell, (1997). First edition. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. See More Details
1997, Moyer Bell
ISBN-13: 9781559211482
paperback, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$37.00
-
90. Kitaj: Pictures and Conversations
by Rios, Julian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Moyer Bell Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781559211482
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$87.89
-
91. Kitaj
by Livingston, Marco
Seller Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1996, Phaidon Inc Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780714826295
Paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$17.89
-
92. R.B. Kitaj
by Richard Morphet
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. See More Details
1995, Rizzoli New York
ISBN-13: 9780847818464
Hardcover, Fair
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
$12.70
-
93. R.B. Kitaj
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1995, Rizzoli New York
ISBN-13: 9780847818464
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.99
-
94. R.B. Kitaj: a Retrospective
by Edited By Richard Morphet
Seller Description: Fine. LARGE PAPEPBACK FORMAT, OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. See More Details
1995, TATE GALLERY
ISBN-13: 9781854371379
PAPERBACK, Fine/Like New
Albany, NY, USA
$36.50
-
95. R.B. Kitaj
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Rizzoli New York
ISBN-13: 9780847818464
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.14
-
96. R.B. Kitaj
by Morphet, Richard
Seller Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. L 4to. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Rizzoli, New York, NY 1995. First Edition. 1st Printing. 239 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy! Size: L 4to. Art: Painting by Artist 6078L. See More Details
1995, Rizzoli
ISBN-13: 9780847818464
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Hull, MA, USA
$46.00
-
97. R.B. Kitaj
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Rizzoli New York
ISBN-13: 9780847818464
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$66.11
-
98. R.B. Kitaj
by Richard Morphet [Editor]
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x9x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1995, Rizzoli New York
ISBN-13: 9780847818464
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$183.51
-
99. Kitaj: Pictures and Conversations
by Rios, Julian
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1994, Hamish Hamilton Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780241132364
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$8.57
