-
26. How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail (the Tales of Little Grey Rabbit)
by Uttley, Alison (Adapted Fro Tv By Helen Cresswell)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Picture Lions
ISBN-13: 9780007100118
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.06
-
27. Little Grey Rabbit Goes to the Sea (Little Grey Rabbit Classic)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780001983939
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.01
-
28. Yum Yum! Time to Eat (Billy Rabbit & Little Billy)
by Tina Freeman
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Brimax
ISBN-13: 9781858541518
board_book, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.86
-
29. Little Grey Rabbit Goes to the Sea (Little Grey Rabbit Classic)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780001983939
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.66
-
30. Little Grey Rabbit's Washing Day (the Little Grey Rabbit Library)
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1994, Diamond Books
ISBN-13: 9780261665323
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.67
-
31. How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Tempest, Margaret. Very Good in dw jacket. Pictorial laminated boards. Dustwrapper repeats cover design. Dustwrapper faded along edge and on back panel. Book itself near-fine. See More Details
1992, Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434969272
Hardback, Very Good
Hay on Wye, UNITED KINGDOM
$3.95
-
32. How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969272
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
33. Squirrel, the Hare and Little Grey Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.31
-
34. Squirrel, the Hare and Little Grey Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
hardcover, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
35. How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. Size: 0x0x0; Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969272
hardcover, Very Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.66
-
36. How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969272
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
37. How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969272
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
38. Squirrel, the Hare and Little Grey Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. Size: 5x1x9; Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. See More Details
1992, Heinemann Young Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
hardcover, Very Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$8.02
-
39. The Squirrel, the Hare and Little Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Alison; Illustrated By Margaret Tempest Uttley
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.41
-
40. The Squirrel, the Hare and Little Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Uttley, Alison; Illustrated By Margaret Tempest
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.21
-
41. The Squirrel, the Hare and Little Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Uttley, Alison; Illustrated By Margaret Tempest
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.70
-
42. The Little Grey Rabbit Collection: the Squirrel, the Hare and Little Grey Rabbit; How Little Grey Rabbit Got Back Her Tail; Great Adventure of Hare; the Story of Fuzzypeg the Hedgehog [4 Volumes]
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Margaret Tempest. Near Fine. 4 volume set. Facsimile reissue. 2nd printing (1992). 63; 63; 63; 63pp. Original pictorial laminated boards; in publisher's pictorial laminated slipcase. All vols NEAR FINE copies but for hint of sunning to spines; in NEAR FINE slipcase. "The original four Little Grey rabbit stories in classic facsimile editions" See More Details
1992, William Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434963379
Hardcover, Very Good
London, COUNTY (OPTIONAL), UNITED KINGDOM
$107.12
-
43. The Squirrel, the Hare and Little Rabbit (Little Grey Rabbit: the Classic Editions)
by Uttley, Alison; Tempest, Margaret
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x5x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1992, Egmont Childrens Books
ISBN-13: 9780434969258
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.01
-
44. Little Grey Rabbit Goes to the Sea
by Alison Uttley
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 7x6x0; Illustrated by Margaret Tempest. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. See More Details
1990, Diamond Books
ISBN-13: 9780261665255
hardcover, Very Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.66
-
45. Little Grey Rabbit Goes to the Sea (Little Grey Rabbit Library)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Fine. No Dj cover as issued. Fine condition. Collins, 1989. Third impression. Pictorial small hardback (two small nicks on the edges of the cover) in fine condition. Illustrated with colour drawings. Nice and clean pages as new. 46pp. See More Details
1989, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780001942257
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.86
-
46. Little Grey Rabbit's Washing Day (Little Grey Rabbit Library)
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Fine. No Dj cover as issued. Fine condition. Collins, 1989. Fifth impression. Pictorial small hardback (two small nicks on the edges of the cover) in fine condition. Illustrated with colour drawings. Nice and clean pages as new. 46pp. See More Details
1989, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780001942240
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.76
-
47. The Little Grey Rabbit
by Uttley Alison
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, FisicalBook
ISBN-13: 9780001932029
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.20
-
48. The Little Grey Rabbit
by Uttley Alison
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1989, FisicalBook
ISBN-13: 9780001932029
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$75.89
-
49. Grey Rabbit and the Circus
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Tempest, Margaret. Very Good. Little Grey Rabbit Library series. Laminated boards. 15cm x 18cm. 45 pages. Abridged edition. Minor wear to covers. See More Details
1988, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780001942158
Hardback, Very Good
Hay on Wye, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.29
-
50. Little Grey Rabbit Goes to the Sea
by Uttley, Alison
Seller Description: Tempest, Margaret. Good. Laminated boards. Black lettering on covers. 14.5cm x 17.5cm. Abridged edition. Some scribble on paste down and title page. Lesser amount on pages 13 and 14. Upper corner of front endpaper cut off. See More Details
1987, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780001942257
Hardback, Good
Hay on Wye, UNITED KINGDOM
$3.95
