-
26. Magic Bus
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: New. 2007. 2007th Edition. Paperback. In the 1960s, hundreds of thousands of young Westerners, inspired by Kerouac and the Beatles, blazed the 'hippie trail' overland from Istanbul to Kathmandu in search of enlightenment and a bit of cheap dope. This work retraces the path of the once well-worn 'hippie trail' from Turkey to Iran, Afghanistan to Pakistan, and from India to Nepal. Num Pages: 304 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1F; WTL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 ... See More Details
2007, Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780141015958
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$13.24
-
27. Magic Bus: On the Hippie Trail from Istanbul to India
by MacLean, Rory
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. See More Details
2007, Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780141015958
Mass-market paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.12
-
28. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780141015958
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.81
-
29. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780141015958
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$71.55
-
30. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780141015958
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$74.09
-
31. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x5x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2007, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780141015958
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
32. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2006, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670914845
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.83
-
33. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670914845
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.45
-
34. Magic Bus: on the Hippie Trail From Istanbul to India
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670914845
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$119.92
-
35. Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover ... See More Details
2000, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780002572002
Hardcover, Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
36. Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages tanned.; 8.5 X 5.4 X 1.2 inches; 256 pages. See More Details
2000, HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
ISBN-13: 9780002572002
Hardcover, Very Good
SYRACUSE, NY, USA
$15.00
-
37. Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! See More Details
2000, HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
ISBN-13: 9780002572002
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Wyoming, MI, USA
$33.76
-
38. Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
ISBN-13: 9780002572002
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.58
-
39. Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: New. New hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! See More Details
2000, HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
ISBN-13: 9780002572002
Hardcover, New
Wyoming, MI, USA
$56.24
-
40. Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD
ISBN-13: 9780002572002
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.88
-
41. Under the Dragon: Travels in Burma
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1999, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
42. Under the Dragon: Travels in Burma
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1999, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Paperback, Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.30
-
43. Under the Dragon: Travels in Burma
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1999, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.64
-
44. Under the Dragon: Travels in Burma
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1999, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
45. Under the Dragon: Travels in a Betrayed Land
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Harpercollins Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.25
-
46. Under the Dragon: Travels in a Betrayed Land
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Harpercollins Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.25
-
47. Under the Dragon: Travels in a Betrayed Land
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Harpercollins Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
48. Under the Dragon. Travels in a Betrayed Land
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: VG+ 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed, a little sunning to spine, small texter dot to first leaf); pp. xii (last blank), 226 (last blank), [2 (pubs. advts. )], with a map. A very good copy. See More Details
1999, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
Softcover, Very Good
Castlemaine, VIC, AUSTRALIA
$17.36
