-
76. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
1992, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780002158718
hardcover, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.65
-
77. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x1x9; . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. See More Details
1992, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780002158718
hardcover, Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$7.33
-
78. Stalin's Nose-Across the Face of Europe
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. As new, unread copy of the first edition of author's first book. The dustwrapper is unclipped and bright and has had a protective cover for some time in a private collection."An extraordinary debut." See More Details
1992, Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780002158718
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Edinburgh, MIDLOTHIAN, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.84
-
79. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; Hardbound book with medium bumping to either end of spine, otherwise sharp-cornered and very clean. Text block is very clean. Full color dust jacket in mylar is glossy and bright. See More Details
1992, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$17.50
-
80. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good+ Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little reading wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 211 pp. See More Details
1992, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780006378877
Softcover, Good
Edmonton, AB, CANADA
$35.00
-
81. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780002158718
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.13
-
82. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.80
-
83. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.33
-
84. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Hardback, 1st Edition, Near Fine in Fine Minus DJ; trace of bumping to spine ends of book, creasing to back flap and to top back edge of DJ, 8vo., 233 pages., See More Details
Boston, Little, Brown and Co. 1992
Hardcover, Very Good
Fremont, CA, USA
$13.95
-
85. Stalin's Nose Travels Around the Bloc
Seller Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover. See More Details
ISBN-13: 9780002157490
Hardcover, Very Good
Housing Works Online Bookstore
New York, NY, USA
$257.01
