-
26. Rene Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Mike Venezia
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516220291
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$32.99
-
27. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.80
-
28. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$27.80
-
29. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2003, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$28.63
-
30. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.39
-
31. René Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2003, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516278148
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$95.54
-
32. Rene Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book Quarto, hardcover, near fine in colorful spine and white pictorial boards. Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists series. 32 pp. illustrated throughout. Small school stamp on endpaper else fine. See More Details
2002, Childrens Pr, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780516220291
Hardcover, Very Good
Concord, CA, USA
$29.00
-
33. Rene Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516220291
library, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.73
-
34. Rene Magritte (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists)
by Venezia, Mike
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Childrens Pr
ISBN-13: 9780516220291
library, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$102.02
-
35. Magritte
by Pamela Pritzker
Seller Description: Used: Acceptable. Hardback with dustjacket-Date? -good condition internally, jacket scuffed. See More Details
2000, L. Amiel
ISBN-13: 9780814806272
Hardcover, Fair
Chester, , UNITED KINGDOM
$8.32
-
36. Magritte
by Pritzker, Pamela
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Leon Amiel
ISBN-13: 9780814806272
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.96
-
37. Magritte
by Pritzker, Pamela
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Leon Amiel
ISBN-13: 9780814806272
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.54
-
38. Magritte:
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 30 to 37 cm tall, Folio; . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
paperback, Very Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$9.96
-
39. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.85
-
40. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$10.85
-
41. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.85
-
42. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.85
-
43. Magritte: Colour Library
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Paperback, Very Good
baltimore, MD, USA
$10.86
-
44. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Very good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
paperback, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$10.86
-
45. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
46. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used-Very Good 1998. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Paperback, Very Good
Bridgeton, NJ, USA
$11.99
-
47. Magritte: Colour Library
by Richard Calvocoressi
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Phaidon Press Pub Date: 8/12/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
Paperback, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$35.40
-
48. Magritte 1898-1967
by Rene Magritte
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810963597
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$38.80
-
49. Magritte: Colour Library
by Calvocoressi, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Phaidon Press
ISBN-13: 9780714827605
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.36
