-
76. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by William R. Maples, Michael Browning
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
77. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
78. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
79. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
80. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by William R. Maples, Michael Browning
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
81. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by William R. Maples, Michael Browning
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
82. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
83. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
84. Dead Men Do Tell Tales. the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Maples, William R.; Browning, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good. 8vo. 292pp, index, bw ills. Or card covers. Some edge wear to covers. A forensic anthropologist tells of some of his strangest and most interesting cases. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Nobby Beach, QLD, AUSTRALIA
$17.36
-
85. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Maples, William R.; Browning, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good. Near Fine Photographic blue/grey wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Fort Gratiot, MI, USA
$18.00
-
86. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Maples, William R. And Michael Browning
Seller Description: Very Good. First Main Street Books edition. Trade paperback. Pages age-toned, creases in front wrapper, a very good copy. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385479684
Softcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
87. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Maples, William R., And Browning, Michael
Seller Description: Good, good. 292, illus., index, front DJ flap price clipped, minor wear and soiling to DJ. In this memoir by one of the world's greatest forensic investigators, Maples shares his gift for reading tales written on the bones of the dead. Now he recalls his strangest cases, from baffling dismemberments to the identification of long-buried skeletons. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$37.00
-
88. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by William R. Maples
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.06
-
89. Dead Men Do Tell Tales
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$42.00
-
90. Dead Men Do Tell Tales
by Michael Browning, William R. Maples
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$42.00
-
91. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by Michael Browning
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$56.23
-
92. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by William R. Maples
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$58.92
-
93. Dead Men Do Tell Tales
by Maples, William R. & Michael Browning
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.20
-
94. Dead Men Do Tell Tales: the Strange and Fascinating Cases of a Forensic Anthropologist
by William R. Maples; Michael Browning
Seller Description: New. Size: 104x20x152; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
95. Dead Men Do Tell Tales
by Maples, William R. & Michael Browning
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$119.61
-
96. Dead Men Do Tell Tales
by Maples, William R. & Michael Browning
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385474900
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$126.13
