-
176. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Bonnie Clearwater
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$16.00
-
177. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Bonnie Clearwater
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$16.00
-
178. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Clearwater, Bonnie
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Tate
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.74
-
179. Mark Rothko: the Art of Transcendence
by Davis, Julia
Seller Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A beautiful crisp clean uncracked unmarked softcover copy in very good condition. See More Details
2007, Crescent Moon Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781861710727
Softcover, Very Good
La Mesa, CA, USA
$22.00
-
180. Mark Rothko: the Art of Transcendence
by Davis, J.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 450grams, ISBN: 9781861710727. See More Details
2007, Crescent Moon
ISBN-13: 9781861710727
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$27.42
-
181. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Clearwater, Bonnie
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.36
-
182. Mark Rothko: the Art of Transcendence
by Davis, Julia
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Crescent Moon Pub
ISBN-13: 9781861710727
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.53
-
183. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Clearwater, Bonnie
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.33
-
184. Mark Rothko: the Art of Transcendence
by Davis, Julia
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Crescent Moon Pub
ISBN-13: 9781861711922
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$78.42
-
185. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Clearwater, Bonnie
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.88
-
186. The Rothko Book: Tate Essential Artists Series
by Clearwater, Bonnie
Seller Description: New. Size: 120x10x156; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2007, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
187. The Rothko Book (Essential Artists Series)
by Bonnie Clearwater
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2006, Tate Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781854375735
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.65
-
188. The Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art
by Rothko, Mark|Rothko, Christopher|Rothko, Kate Prizel
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300115857
Softcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$15.02
-
189. The Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art
by Rothko, Mark|Rothko, Christopher|Rothko, Kate Prizel
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300115857
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$17.15
-
190. The Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art
by Rothko, Mark
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300115857
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.99
-
191. The Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art
by Rothko, Mark
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300115857
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.16
-
192. The Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art
by Rothko, Mark|Rothko, Kate Prizel|Rothko, Christopher
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300115857
Softcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$20.64
-
193. The Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art
by Rothko, Mark
Seller Description: Fair. Acceptable-This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300115857
Paperback, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$25.66
-
194. Writings on Art
by Rothko, Mark
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114409
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$31.55
-
195. Writings on Art
by Lopez-Remiro, Miguel; Rothko, Mark
Seller Description: VG. Octavo. Dark brown cloth spine over brown paper boards in b&w illustrated jacket. 75 pages: illustrations (some color); 25 cm. While the collected writings of many major 20th-century artists, including Barnett Newman, Robert Motherwell and Ad Reinhardt, have been published, Mark Rothko's writings have only recently come to light, beginning with the critically acclaimed "Artist's Reality: Philosophies of Art". Rothko's other written works have yet to be brought together into a major ... See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114409
Hardcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$33.25
-
196. Writings on Art
by Rothko, Mark, and Lopez-Remiro, Miguel (Editor)
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read hardcover, with clean text, light wear to the jacket edges. Ready to ship. 192 p. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114409
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$34.99
-
197. Writings on Art
by Mark Rothko
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114409
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$36.16
-
198. Writings on Art
by Rothko, Mark, and Lopez-Remiro, Miguel (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114409
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$40.19
-
199. Writings on Art
by Mark Rothko
Seller Description: New. Includes 90 documents, short essays, letters, statements and lectures, written by Rothko. This book includes annotation and a chronology of the artist's life and work. It presents a compilation of both published and unpublished writings from 1934-69, telling the importance of writing for an artist who many believed had renounced the written word. Editor(s): Lopez-Remiro, Miguel. Num Pages: 168 pages. BIC Classification: ABA; AGB; HPN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & ... See More Details
2006, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300114409
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$45.55
