-
126. Inborn Metabolic Diseases
by Fernandes, John (Editor), and Saudubray, Jean-Marie (Editor), and Berghe, Georges Van Den (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2014, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783662042861
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$77.45
-
127. Inborn Errors of Metabolism: From Neonatal Screening to Metabolic Pathways
by Lee, Brendan (Editor), and Scaglia, Fernando (Editor)
Seller Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. Oxford Monographs on Medical Genetics, 64. Audience: General/trade. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good condition. Very light yellow high-lighting on about 20 pages in two chapters, and name written/marked out on the fly-sheet. Most of the book appears unread. Covers are clean and show no shelf wear. Binding is firm. Printed hardcover, as issued by the publisher-no dust ... See More Details
2014, Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199797585
Hardcover, Very Good
Fountain Valley, CA, USA
$82.00
-
128. Physician's Guide to the Diagnosis, Treatment, and Follow-Up of Inherited Metabolic Diseases
eBook See More Details
2014, Springer Nature
eBook ISBN: 9783642403361
Edition: 2014 edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$87.60
-
129. Studies in Inherited Metabolic Disease: Lipoproteins Ethical Issues
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2014, Springer
ISBN-13: 9789401070591
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$92.05
-
130. Inborn Errors of Metabolism
by Brendad Lee; Fernando Scaglia
eBook See More Details
2014, Oxford University Press Academic US
eBook ISBN: 9780199797585
Edition: 1st edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$104.99
-
131. Inborn Errors of Metabolism: From Neonatal Screening to Metabolic Pathways
by Lee, Brendan, MD, PhD (Editor), and Scaglia, Fernando, Professor, MD (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. Oxford Monographs on Medical Genetics, 64. See More Details
2014, Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199797585
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$291.26
-
132. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
paperback, Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$8.54
-
133. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.38
-
134. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$10.38
-
135. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.38
-
136. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.38
-
137. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$10.38
-
138. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat (P.S. It's Not Your Fault)
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2013, Seattle Performance Medicine PLL
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
139. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.50
-
140. The Metabolic Storm: the Science of Your Metabolism and Why It's Making You Fat: P.S. It's Not Your Fault
by Emily Cooper
Seller Description: New. Size: 5x0x8; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2013, Lightning Source Inc
ISBN-13: 9780989690218
paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$30.95
