-
101. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
102. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.19
-
103. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.49
-
104. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael, and Anonymous
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Book has some highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2002, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Good
Murfreesboro, TN, USA
$12.50
-
105. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.67
-
106. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
107. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
108. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
109. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
110. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
111. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
112. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael, and Anonymous
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bible Code II: The Countdown by Drosnin, Michael Hard cover. Viking Books (2002) Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. notes in book in pencil and some underlining in pencil Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Bible Code II: The Countdown starts with 9/11 and counts down to Armageddon. For 3000 ... See More Details
2002, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
luxemburg, WI, USA
$13.75
-
113. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Micheal
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670032107. Tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 292 pages. See More Details
2002, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, IL, USA
$14.00
-
114. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Hb. VG+/VG+. Book Club. 292pp. Index, Appendix. Dents boards, DJ: rubbing, light wear. See More Details
2002, New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hb, Very Good
Urbana, IL, USA
$14.00
-
115. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Good. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9782702873182
Hardcover, Good
Friends of the Phoenix Library
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$14.99
-
116. Bible Code II: The Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael, and Anonymous
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. AS NEW--VERY NICE COPY--VERY SLIGHT SHELF WARE--TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT--GIFT--STILL HAS LOTS OF GREAT READS LEFT---1 ST. ED. --1 ST. PRINTING See More Details
2002, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
HASTINGS, MN, USA
$15.00
-
117. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. See More Details
2002, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$15.00
-
118. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: New in Fine jacket. Book Small qua rto, hardcover, fine in fine black and gray dj. Giftable. new. The author of "The Bible Code" reveals startling new predictions that warn that we may only have four years to stop the countdown to Armageddon. The warning in the Bible code is clear--a nuclear World War will start with an act of terrorism in the Middle East. 292 pages. See More Details
2002, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr, 2002.
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, New
Concord, CA, USA
$16.00
-
119. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780670032105 [DROSNIN, MICHAEL] BIBLE CODE II: THE COUNTDOWN. See More Details
2002, PENGUIN GROUP [ 1/2002]
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Good
Englewood, OH, USA
$18.46
-
120. The Bible Code & Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. Large 8vo, boards, 264 & 292pp. edgewear, wrinkles dust jacket. light shelfwear. clean, tight, texts. rel. See More Details
1997, Simon & Schuster & Viking
Hardcover, Very Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$20.00
-
121. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Michael Drosnin
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2002, Viking-The Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Spring, TX, USA
$20.48
-
122. Bible Code 11 the Countdown [Hardcover] [Jan 01, 2002] Drosnin, Michael
by Drosnin
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670032107. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is price-intact, clean with very mild shelfwear. See More Details
2002, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Very Good
Sherman Oaks, CA, USA
$22.95
-
123. Bible Code II: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good. Standard used condition May have some wear, highlighting, notes, creasing, previous owner's name, different cover images, etc (the dust cover may be missing) Might be ex-library book Fast & reliable delivery Exceptional customer service May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. See More Details
2002, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670032105
Hardcover, Good
Kingston, ON, CANADA
$29.01
-
124. Bible Code II, the: the Countdown
by Drosnin, Michael
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. The second volume of the author's very successful earlier book presenting a careful mathematical 'decoding' of the Holy Bible, revealing secret passages and arrangements that reveal futuristic prophecies and knowledge. Hardcover with dust jacket, charts, graphs, tables, appendix, indexed, 292pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival protector. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See More Details
2002, Viking: Penguin Group
ISBN-13: 9782702873182
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Garrison, ND, USA
$32.00
