-
26. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields
by Hirschfeld, James
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 570 p. Contains: Unspecified. Oxford Mathematical Monographs. See More Details
1998, OUP Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$314.80
-
27. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields
by Hirschfeld, James
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 570 p. Contains: Unspecified. Oxford Mathematical Monographs. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1998, Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$326.78
-
28. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields
by Hirschfeld, James
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 570 p. Contains: Unspecified. Oxford Mathematical Monographs. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1998, Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$330.01
-
29. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by Hirschfeld, James
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1998, Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$330.02
-
30. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields
by Hirschfeld, James
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 570 p. Contains: Unspecified. Oxford Mathematical Monographs. See More Details
1998, OUP Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$342.08
-
31. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields
by J. W. P. Hirschfeld
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1998, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$344.56
-
32. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields
by Hirschfeld, James
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 570 p. Contains: Unspecified. Oxford Mathematical Monographs. See More Details
1998, Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$352.54
-
33. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by Hirschfeld, J. W. P.
Seller Description: New. This is a complete reworking of the out-of-print first volume of a three-volume treatise on finite projective spaces. There are numerous articles in journals, but this is the only extended work in the area. It also includes a comprehensive bibliography of more than 3000 items. Series: Oxford Mathematical Monographs. Num Pages: 570 pages, line figures, tables. BIC Classification: PBM; PBP; PBV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 167 x 280 x 36. Weight in Grams: 996. 1998. ... See More Details
1998, Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198502951
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$360.30
-
34. General Galois Geometries (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by Hirschfeld, J. W. P.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780198535379
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$93.45
-
35. General Galois Geometries (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by Hirschfeld, J. W. P.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780198535379
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$134.48
-
36. General Galois Geometries (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by J. W. P. Hirschfeld; J. A. Thas
Seller Description: Very Good in No d/j as Published jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Book Small plain label inside cover. See More Details
1991, Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198535379
Cloth, Very Good
Stroud, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$67.08
-
37. General Galois Geometries (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by Hirschfeld, J. W. P. & Thas, J. A.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 950grams, ISBN: 0198535376. See More Details
1991, Oxford Clarendon Press
ISBN-13: 9780198535379
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$69.68
-
38. Projective Geometries Over Finite Fields (Oxford Mathematical Monographs)
by Hirschfeld, Reader In Mathematics J W P
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
1980, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780198535263
Hardcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$162.97
-
39. Equations Over Finite Fields. an Elementary Approach (Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 536)
by Schmidt, Wolfgang M.
Seller Description: ix, 267 pp., Paperback, edges rubbed, else very good. -If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. See More Details
1976, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540078555
Paperback, Very Good
Cleveland, OH, USA
$52.00
-
40. Equations Over Finite Fields: An Elementary Approach
by Schmidt, W M
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 536. See More Details
1976, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540078555
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$60.65
-
41. Equations Over Finite Fields: An Elementary Approach
by Schmidt, W M
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 536. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1976, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540078555
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$63.67
-
42. Equations Over Finite Fields: an Elementary Approach (Lecture Notes in Mathematics, Vol. 536)
by Schmidt, W.M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540078555
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$93.91
