-
126. Enterprise JavaBeans 3.1: Developing Enterprise Java Components
by Rubinger, Andrew Lee, and Burke, Bill
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 762 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2010, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596158026
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$52.00
-
127. Enterprise JavaBeans 3.1: Developing Enterprise Java Components
by Rubinger, Andrew Lee, and Burke, Bill
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 762 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2010, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596158026
Trade paperback, New
Houston, TX, USA
$64.06
-
128. Modular Java: Creating Flexible Applications With Osgi and Spring
by Walls, Craig
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Pragmatic Bookshelf
ISBN-13: 9781934356401
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.42
-
129. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0 (5th Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard|Burke, Bill
Seller Description: Fair. All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
Softcover, Fair
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
$12.59
-
130. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0 (5th Edition)
by Richard Monson-Haefel; Bill Burke
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.57
-
131. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0 (5th Edition)
by Richard Monson-Haefel; Bill Burke
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$13.57
-
132. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0
by Richard Monson-Haefel; Bill Burke
eBook See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media, Inc
eBook ISBN: 9780596009786
Edition: 5th edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$39.99
-
133. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0 (5th Edition)
by Burke, Bill
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.89
-
134. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0 (5th Edition)
by Burke, Bill
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.36
-
135. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0 (5th Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard; Burke, Bill
Seller Description: New. Size: 112x21x147; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2006, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$106.23
-
136. Enterprise Javabeans, Fourth Edition
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
2004, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596005306
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$28.91
-
137. Enterprise Javabeans 3.0.
by Bill Burke, Richard Monson-Haefel
Seller Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! FIFTH EDITION. NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON WHITE COVER. NAME ON ENDPAGE, SMUDGED ON OUTER EDGE BUT NO MARKS IN TEXT. Description: If you're up on the latest Java technologies, then you know that Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) 3.0 is the hottest news in Java this year. In fact, EJB 3.0 is being hailed as the new standard of server-side business logic programming. And O'Reilly's award-winning book on EJB has been refreshed just in time to capitalize on the technology's ... See More Details
2003, O'Reilly
ISBN-13: 9780596009786
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Peninsula, OH, USA
$16.99
-
138. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. See More Details
2001, Lakai Limited Footwear
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
Softcover, Very Good
Burlington, NJ, USA
$9.49
-
139. Enterprise Javabeans
by Richard Monson-Haefel
Seller Description: Very Good. NICE BOOK! THIRD EDITION. NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON WHITE COVER. NAME ON ENDPAGE, NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT. "Description: This third edition has been thoroughly revised to include complete coverage of three major changes in the EJB 2.0 specification: a new version of container-managed persistence; local interfaces; and a totally new kind of bean called the "message driven bean." The third edition also contains an architecture overview, information on resource management and ... See More Details
2001, O'Reilly
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Peninsula, OH, USA
$9.95
-
140. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2001, Lakai Limited Footwear
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
Softcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$10.50
-
141. Enterprise Javabeans (Java Series)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565928695
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
142. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
Seller Description: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
Paperback, Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$12.99
-
143. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.14
-
144. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Like New. Like New condition. 3rd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.45
-
145. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Lakai Limited Footwear
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.24
-
146. Enterprise Javabeans (3rd Edition)
by Monson-Haefel, Richard
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Lakai Limited Footwear
ISBN-13: 9780596002268
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.24
