-
51. Moscow, Moscow
by Hope, Christopher
Seller Description: Good. Marks to cover. Scratches/some fading to dustjacket, scuffs to edges & foxing on inside. Foxing/marks to textblock edges. Tanning to pages. Content good. 224 p. See More Details
1990, William Heinemann Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780434346714
Hardcover, Good
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.35
-
52. Moscow, Moscow
by Hope, Christopher
Seller Description: Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1990, William Heinemann Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780434346714
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
53. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Semler, Helen Boldyreff
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1990, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312050764
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$7.99
-
54. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Helen Boldyreff Semler
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: St Martins Pr Pub Date: 9/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. See More Details
1990, St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312050764
Paperback, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$8.62
-
55. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Semler, Helen Boldyreff
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1990, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312050764
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.34
-
56. Moscow! Moscoow!
by Christopher Hope
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434346714
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.52
-
57. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Semler, Helen Boldyreff
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312050764
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
58. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Semler, Helen Boldyreff
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312050764
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.36
-
59. Moscow! Moscoow!
by Hope, Christopher
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434346714
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.85
-
60. Moscow, Moscow
by Hope, Christopher
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x4x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1990, Minerva
ISBN-13: 9780749391003
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
61. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Semler, Helen Boldyreff
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1990, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312050764
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
62. Yuri Trifonov's the Moscow Cycle: a Critical Study
by Colin Partridge
Seller Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Studies in Slavic Language and Literature Vol. 3. 1st ed. 197pp. Near fine copy. See More Details
1990, Edwin Mellen Press
ISBN-13: 9780889462939
Hardcover, Very Good
London, COUNTY (OPTIONAL), UNITED KINGDOM
$107.12
-
63. Yuri Trifonov's 'the Moscow Cycle': a Critical Study (Studies in Slavic Language and Literature) (Volume 3)
by Partridge, Colin
Seller Description: Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: 0889462933. See More Details
1990, Edwin Mellen Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780889462939
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$107.37
-
64. Billy Bragg: Midnights in Moscow
by Billy Bragg, Chris Salewicz
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1989, Omnibus Press
ISBN-13: 9780711916708
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
65. Billy Bragg: Midnights in Moscow
by Bragg, Billy And Salewicz, Chris
Seller Description: Very good. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries. See More Details
1989, Omnibus Press
ISBN-13: 9780711916708
Aug 01, 1989, Very Good
Leominster, HEREFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.66
-
66. Discovering Moscow: the Complete Companion Guide
by Boldyreff Semler, Helen
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x0; Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire. See More Details
1989, HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781853360848
paperback, Very Good
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
$14.50
-
67. Billy Bragg: Midnights in Moscow
by Salewicz, Chris
Seller Description: Boot, Adrian. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall The book has a three inch long damp stain on the bottom edge of the front inside cover. See More Details
1989, Omnibus
ISBN-13: 9780711916708
Paperback, Very Good
Burbank, CA, USA
$20.00
-
68. Billy Bragg: Midnights in Moscow
by Chris Salewicz
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Omnibus Press Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. See More Details
1989, Omnibus Press
ISBN-13: 9780711916708
Paperback, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$69.21
-
69. Billy Bragg: Midnights in Moscow
by Bragg, Billy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1989, Omnibus Press
ISBN-13: 9780711916708
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$85.36
-
70. City Breaks in Moscow and Leningrad
by Butler, Reg
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1989, SETTLE PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780907070658
paperback, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$1,199.03
-
71. Moscow and Leningrad (Blue Guides)
by Mawdsley, Evan, Mawdsley, Margaret
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1988, A & C Black Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780713629736
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$14.99
-
72. Revolution From Above: Where is the Soviet Union Going?
by Ali, Tariq
Seller Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback See More Details
1988, Hutchinson Scientific & Technical
ISBN-13: 9780091738433
Softcover, Very Good
Birmingham, AL, USA
$20.50
-
73. Moscow and Leningrad (Blue Guides)
by Evan Mawdsley
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1988, A & C Black Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780713629736
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.95
-
74. Soviet Communists in Power: a Study of Moscow During the Civil War, 1918-21 (Studies in Soviet History and Society)
by Sakwa, Richard
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: 0333398475. See More Details
1988, Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780333398470
Hardcover, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$36.71
-
75. Global Lawyer (Signed Limited Edition Hardback)
by Morris, Neil
Seller Description: Good Condition in Good jacket. Signed by Author. ~~SIGNED BY AUTHOR limited edition, dedicated inside front cover 'To Clifford 13 many thanks for your help Neil Morris 71/500'~~Good/Quite Good 1st edition large, heavy hardback, unclipped DJ, profusely illustrated, a valuable and original work creating a lasting visual interpretation and recording of the work of the judge. Some corner closed tears to DJ, a little creasing at edges of DJ, discreet ex-bookstore stamp to fly-leaf else good and ... See More Details
1988, Neil Morris
ISBN-13: 9780948961205
Hardcover, Good
Cambridge, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM
$40.10
