-
76. Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Moscow Paint
by Antonova, Irina
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1988, Avrora
ISBN-13: 9785730001060
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$44.00
-
77. Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Moscow Paint Antonova, Irina
by Antonova, Irina
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x6x0; New condition-quick ship with tracking. See More Details
1988, Avrora
ISBN-13: 9785730001060
Hardcover, New
Larkspur, CO, USA
$50.99
-
78. Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Moscow Paint
by Antonova, Irina
Seller Description: Very good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth. See More Details
1988, Aurora Art Publishers
ISBN-13: 9785730001060
Hardcover, Very Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$64.50
-
79. Revolution From Above: Where is the Soviet Union Going?
by Ali, Tariq
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Hutchinson
ISBN-13: 9780091738433
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$65.49
-
80. Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Moscow Paint
by Antonova, Irina
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Avrora
ISBN-13: 9785730001060
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$79.33
-
81. Billy Bragg: Midnights in Moscow
by Salewicz, Chris; Bragg, Billy
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1988, Omnibus Press
ISBN-13: 9780711916708
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
82. Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts Moscow Paint
by Antonova, Irina
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x6x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1988, Avrora
ISBN-13: 9785730001060
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$211.45
-
83. Gorbachev at the Helm: a New Era in Soviet Politics
by Miller, R. F.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1987, Routledge Kegan & Paul
ISBN-13: 9780709955061
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.51
-
84. Diary of the Twentieth Congress of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union
by Vittorio Vidali
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1987, Journeyman P
ISBN-13: 9780904526448
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$57.33
-
85. Moscow 1941: the Frozen Offensive
by Piekalkiewicz, Janusz
Seller Description: Fair. Ex-library. Hardback/Hardcover. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller. See More Details
1985, Arms & Armour Press
ISBN-13: 9780853687313
Board book, Fair
Bradford, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$11.94
-
86. Moscow 1941: the Frozen Offensive
by Janusz Piekalkiewicz
Seller Description: Very Good. Arms & Armour Press; London, 1981. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine in a Very Good, shelf worn, few small tears at top, Dustwrapper. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 287pp., b&w photographs. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. See More Details
1985, Arms & Armour P
ISBN-13: 9780853687313
Board book, Very Good
Foster, RI, USA
$31.00
-
87. Moscow 1941: the Frozen Offensive
by Janusz Piekalkiewicz
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1985, Arms & Armour P
ISBN-13: 9780853687313
board_book, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.64
-
88. Moscow Women: Thirteen Interviews
by Hansson, Carola
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 250grams, ISBN: 0850315654. See More Details
1984, Allison & Busby
ISBN-13: 9780850315653
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.17
-
89. Moscow: a Traveller's Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: 1984 Kelly, Laurence MOSCOW: A TRAVELLER'S COMPANION New York, Atheneum, 1984 328pp, Index, Bibliography, Illus, 8vo, First Edition, New Paperbound. See More Details
1984
Columbia, MO, USA
$22.95
-
90. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780689706721
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.42
-
91. Diary of the Twentieth Congress of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union
by Vidali, Vittorio
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Journeyman P
ISBN-13: 9780904526448
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$117.88
-
92. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 009465140X. See More Details
1983, Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094651401
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.70
-
93. Moscow: a Travellers Companion
by Kelly, Lawrence
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Bottom corner of front cover bumped. See More Details
1983, Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094651401
Paperback, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$7.36
-
94. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, L.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 009465140X. See More Details
1983, Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094651401
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$9.94
-
95. Moscow Women: Thirteen Interviews
by Hansson, Carola And Karin Liden
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
1983, Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394523323
hardcover, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$11.00
-
96. Moscow Women: Thirteen Interviews
Seller Description: Like New. See More Details
1983, Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394523323
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$19.95
-
97. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: Good. First edition. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Corners slightly flared. Clean text. Price on front cover crossed out. See More Details
1983, Atheneum
ISBN-13: 9780689706721
Softcover, Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$26.50
-
98. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion / Selected and Introduced By Laurence Kelly
by Kelly, Laurence (1933-)
Seller Description: Physical description: 328 p., ill., 22 cm. Bibliography: p313-316. Includes index. Subjects: Historic-sites-Russia-(Federation)-Mosco Moscow-(Russia)-Politics and government-Sources. Fine cloth copy in a slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. See More Details
1983, London: Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094647503
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$27.34
-
99. Moscow, a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: Fair. See More Details
1983, Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094647503
hardcover, Fair
Manchester, NH, USA
$30.06
-
100. Moscow, a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind, though bottom of page ends have a random display of multicolored marker dots on it. Book shows light use, very clean. See More Details
1983, Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094647503
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$44.64
