-
101. Moscow Women: Thirteen Interviews
by Hansson, Carola And Karin Liden
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394523323
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.49
-
102. Moscow Women: Thirteen Interviews
by Hansson, Carola And Karin Liden
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394523323
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.32
-
103. Moscow, a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Lawrence
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1983, Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094651401
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$124.11
-
104. Moscow and Its Environs: a Guide
by Emmanuil Dvinsky
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Central Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780714717371
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$152.74
-
105. Moscow and Its Environs: a Guide
by Emmanuil Dvinsky
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1982, Central Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780714717371
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$206.44
-
106. The Games War: a Moscow Journal
by Booker, Christopher
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 400grams, ISBN: 0571117635. See More Details
1981, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571117635
Paperback, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.20
-
107. The Games War: a Moscow Journal
by Booker, Christopher
Seller Description: Used-Good. Good paperback. Cover a little worn; owner's name on front page. See More Details
1981, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571117635
Paperback, Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$6.75
-
108. Moscow and Its Environs: a Guide
by Dvinsky, Emmanuil
Seller Description: Very Good. Book Hardcover in very good-condition. See More Details
1981, Progress
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$16.50
-
109. History of Moscow: an Outline
by Khromov, S.S. (Editor)
Seller Description: drawings, prints, and photographs, many in Color. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 vo. beige pictorial buckram c w/illustrated end papers; 376 clean, unmarked pages; glassine dj has closed tear. See More Details
1981, Progress Publishers
Hardcover, Very Good
Hagerstown, MD, USA
$30.00
-
110. The Games War: a Moscow Journal
by Booker, Christopher
Seller Description: Very good, good. 236, map, index, some soiling to DJ. The author was a British journalist who covered the 1980 Moscow Olympics. See More Details
1981, Faber and Faber
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$38.50
-
111. The Games War: a Moscow Journal
by Booker, Christopher
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1981, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571117635
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.88
-
112. Moscow and Leningrad (Blue Guides)
by Evan-And-Margaret-Mawdsley; Margaret Mawdsley
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Benn
ISBN-13: 9780510016272
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$28.59
-
113. Moscow and Leningrad (Blue Guides)
by Evan Mawdsley
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Benn
ISBN-13: 9780510016289
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.67
-
114. Moscow and Leningrad (Blue Guides)
by Evan Mawdsley
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Benn
ISBN-13: 9780510016289
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.19
-
115. Bolshoi, the
by Boris A Pokrovsky, Yuri N Grigorovich
Seller Description: Very good. First edition with dust jacket some wear to edges text bright and clean-rare and collectable-inscription on flyleaf. will send parcel post. See More Details
1979, Batsford
ISBN-13: 9780713423693
Hardcover, Very Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.16
-
116. The World Cities Moscow (the World Cities)
by Wright, Nicolas (Et), Illustrated
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, Chartwell
ISBN-13: 9780890091579
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
117. The World Cities Moscow (the World Cities)
by Wright, Nicolas
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1978, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780890091579
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.70
-
118. The Twenty-Fifth Congress of the CPSU: Assessment & Context
by Dallin, Alexander (Editor)
Seller Description: Good. some shelf wear, clean and tight copy. Trade paperback (US). xii, 127 p., index. 23 cm. See More Details
1977, Hoover Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9780817968427
Trade paperback, Good
Dallas, OR, USA
$16.95
-
119. Moscow
by Berlitz International, Inc
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, Berlitz
ISBN-13: 9780029693803
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.39
-
120. Diary of the Twentieth Congress of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union
by Vidali, Vittorio
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 350grams, ISBN: 0882081349. See More Details
1974, Lawrence Hill Books
ISBN-13: 9780882081342
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.14
-
121. Moscow and Leningrad (Blue Guides)
by Margaret Mawdsley
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1900, Benn
ISBN-13: 9780510016272
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$113.38
-
122. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Laurence Kelly
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780689706721
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.54
-
123. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Kelly, Laurence
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780689706721
Paperback, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.58
-
124. Moscow: a Travellers' Companion
by Laurence Kelly
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780689706721
Softcover, Very Good
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$12.00
-
125. The World Cities Moscow (the World Cities)
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
Chartwell Books Inc.,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780890091579
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$15.79
