-
126. The Logical Design of Operating Systems
by Bic, Lubomir
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1987, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401392
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$156.42
-
127. The Logical Design of Operating Systems
by Shaw, Alan C.
Seller Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1978 Edition. No dj. Binding firm. Pages unmarked. Covers fine. See More Details
1978, Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Very Good
Redondo Beach, CA, USA
$27.99
-
128. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw Alan C
Seller Description: Good Condition. See More Details
1974, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Edgewood, TX, USA
$9.45
-
129. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Alan C. Shaw
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.94
-
130. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Alan C. Shaw
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.94
-
131. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Alan C. Shaw
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.94
-
132. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.59
-
133. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.59
-
134. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.87
-
135. The Logical Design of Operating Systems
by Shaw, Alan C.
Seller Description: Very Good/Good+ 1974 First edition, 2nd printing. Book very good, unmarked except for ownership signature on endpaper. Dust jacket worn at edges. Classic text in nice shape.... See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Very Good
Lexington, MA, USA
$16.98
-
136. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C
Seller Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean crisp copy with no markings., Slight tears to jacket, Some Chipping, Previous owners name inking. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Very Good
orange, CA, USA
$27.00
-
137. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.34
-
138. The Logical Design of Operating Systems
by Alan C Shaw
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Owner bookplate on front pastedown. Small chip at spine heel.; Prentice-Hall Series In Automatic Computation; 9.1 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 306 pages. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.95
-
139. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.92
-
140. The Logical Design of Operating Systems (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by Shaw, Alan C
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1974, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780135401125
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
141. The Art of Multiprocessor Programming, Revised Reprint
by Herlihy, Maurice, Shavit, Nir
Seller Description: Acceptable. See More Details
ISBN-13: 9780123973375
Paperback, Fair
Little Rock, AR, USA
$13.99
