-
26. Seventeen Traditions
by Nader(Subject); Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Some wear from use. Good used book. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
orange, CA, USA
$27.00
-
27. The Seventeen Traditions
by Ralph Nader
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First printing; Signed by Nader at half-title; Sound binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages free of markings; Jacket gently ruffled w/ small closed tear present; An excellent copy. See More Details
2007, HC
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Atlanta, GA, USA
$27.00
-
28. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: VG in VG jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR: "TO JOHN, FOR THE CHILDREN." See More Details
2007, HC PUB.
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Albany, NY, USA
$32.00
-
29. The Seventeen Traditions (Signed)
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: As New. 0061238279. Hardcover in decorative boards, clean and sharp. SIGNED by Nader on half-title page. As New condition. Book Soup (Signed at) sticker on front cover. Publisher's band intact around book. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 150 pages; Signed by Author. See More Details
2007, Regan Books
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$34.50
-
30. The Seventeen Traditions (Signed)
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Wolf, David. Fine/Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0061238279 Inscribed by Author The book is inscribed by the author in pen on the half title page. The inscription reads " To Bridget For the Children-Ralph Nader" See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Burbank, CA, USA
$35.00
-
31. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.17
-
32. The Seventeen Traditions
by Ralph Nader
Seller Description: New in New jacket. Brand New, signed by Ralph Nadar 'For the Children' See More Details
2007, HC
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, New
Wilmington, VT, USA
$37.00
-
33. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0061238279. The book has rubbing and toning overall, yellowing to pages, and is inscribed by the author on the half-title page. The dust jacket has rubbing and toning overall, light foxing, and a few brief damp stains. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 160 pages; Signed by Author. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Very Good
Baltimore, MD, USA
$37.00
-
34. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$56.65
-
35. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.92
-
36. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: Wolf, David. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Unread condition. No defects. Fine 1st Edition, Signed by author on title page. See More Details
2007, ReganBooks
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Birmingham, AL, USA
$101.00
-
37. The Seventeen Traditions
by Nader, Ralph
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x4x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2007, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061238277
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
38. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Justin Martin
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, A Merloyd Lawrence Book by Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738208572
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.48
-
39. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Justin Martin
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, A Merloyd Lawrence Book by Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738208572
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.48
-
40. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Justin Martin
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, A Merloyd Lawrence Book by Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738208572
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$11.48
-
41. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2003, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738208572
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.26
-
42. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
2002, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Hardcover, New
Houston, TX, USA
$8.90
-
43. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Justin Martin
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.39
-
44. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Justin Martin
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.39
-
45. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. See More Details
2002, Basic Books (AZ)
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Edgewood, TX, USA
$9.45
-
46. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, A Merloyd Lawrence Book by Basic
ISBN-13: 9780738208572
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.49
-
47. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2002, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.64
-
48. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, A Merloyd Lawrence Book by Basic
ISBN-13: 9780738208572
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.99
-
49. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; Signed and Inscribed by author. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. See More Details
2002, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Hardcover, Very Good
Olympia, WA, USA
$17.00
-
50. Nader: Crusader, Spoiler, Icon
by Martin, Justin
Seller Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. Inscribed by person(s) connected with book. Inscribed by Nader Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear-contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Americana; 20th Century. Inscribed by person(s) connected with book. ISBN: 073820563x. ISBN/EAN: 9780738205632. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 491. See More Details
2002, Perseus
ISBN-13: 9780738205632
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Kent, OH, USA
$17.12
