-
76. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Burt, Dan M.; Capital Legal Foundation
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7; Type: Ex-Library Usual library markings, library stamp on lower edge of pages. Card holder on back pages. Book in protective brodart. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. 269 pages. See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
Hard, Good
Santa Fe, NM, USA
$13.50
-
77. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Dan M. Burt
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$16.42
-
78. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Dan M. Burt
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$16.42
-
79. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Burt, Dan M.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.43
-
80. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Burt, Dan M.
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth binding. Clean pages with no markings in the text. The only library marking in or on the book or the dust jacket is a card envelope on the front end paper. The dust jacket has a few small edge tears, some indentations and some very light soiling on the back. 269 pages. See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
Cloth, Good
Osseo, WI, USA
$18.25
-
81. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Dan M. Burt
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.15
-
82. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Dan M. Burt
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.66
-
83. Abuse of Trust: a Report on Ralph Nader's Network
by Dan M. Burt
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1982, Regnery Gateway
ISBN-13: 9780895266613
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$123.95
-
84. Public Interest Liberalism and the Crisis of Affluence: Reflections on Nader, Environmentalism, and the Politics of a Sustainable Society
by Robert D. Holsworth
Seller Description: Hardcover with iwith gilt text has faint dents, rubbing and abrasion. Interior pages are clean and crisp. No dust jacket. INV#H-42/text G/no dust jacket. See More Details
1980, Schenkman Books
ISBN-13: 9780816190324
Hardcover, Good
Roseville, MN, USA
$32.00
-
85. Me & Ralph: is Nader Unsafe for America?
by David Sanford
Seller Description: Good Fair jacket. Hardcover. -Disclaimer: May have a different cover image than stock photos shows, as well as being a different edition/printing, unless otherwise stated. Please contact us if you're looking for one of these specifically. Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Confirmation (Tracking). We are a family business, and your satisfaction is our goal! See More Details
1976, New Republic Book Co
ISBN-13: 9780915220175
Unknown Binding, Good
Windber, PA, USA
$17.50
-
86. Me & Ralph: is Nader Unsafe for America?
by Sanford, David
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 9x6x1; Inscribed by the author on the ffep. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear, foxing and soiling to edges of text block. Tanning & foxing on pastedowns & endpapers. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, scratches, toning, light soiling & small tears in a mylar cover. See More Details
1976, New Republic Book Co
ISBN-13: 9780915220175
Hardcover, Good
Portland, OR, USA
$23.50
-
87. Me & Ralph: is Nader Unsafe for America?
by David Sanford
Seller Description: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by the New Republic Book Company, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear and light edgewear. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free ... See More Details
1976, New Republic Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780915220175
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
88. Me & Ralph: is Nader Unsafe for America
by Sanford, David
Seller Description: Fair, fair. 24 cm, 135, index, book slightly bowed, minor soiling to endpapers, highlighting in index, DJ soiled and worn. This book dropped Nader into the ranks of mortals; he has yet to recover. See More Details
1976, New Republic Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780915220175
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$29.50
-
89. Me & Ralph: is Nader Unsafe for America
by Sanford, David
Seller Description: Very good, good. 24 cm, 135, index, some soiling and wear to DJ. This book dropped Nader into the ranks of mortals; he has yet to recover. See More Details
1976, New Republic Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780915220175
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$32.00
-
90. Me & Ralph: is Nader Unsafe for America?
by Sanford, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, New Republic Book Co
ISBN-13: 9780915220175
unbound, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.85
-
91. Nader and the Power of Everyman
by Gorey, Hays
Seller Description: Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. See More Details
1975, Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448020105
Hardcover, Fair
Tontitown, AR, USA
$9.26
-
92. Nader and the Power of Everyman
by Gorey Hays
Seller Description: Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. See More Details
1975, Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448020105
Edgewood, TX, USA
$11.28
-
93. Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by Ralph De Toledano
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.64
-
94. Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by Ralph De Toledano
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.64
-
95. Nader and the Power of Everyman
by Gorey, Hays
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
1975, Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448020105
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
96. Nader and the Power of Everyman
by Gorey, Hays
Seller Description: Good. Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation, some wear. See More Details
1975, Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448020105
Hardcover, Good
Ashland, OH, USA
$12.68
-
97. Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by Toledano, Ralph De
Seller Description: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
1975, Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.80
-
98. Hit & Run: the Rise--and Fall? --of Ralph Nader
by De Toledano, Ralph
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The lightly tanned pages are in good clean condition. The dust jacket is tanned and has some light soiling. See More Details
1975, Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
Hardcover, Good
Osseo, WI, USA
$15.25
-
99. Hit & Run: the Rise and Fall? of Ralph Nader
by De Toledano, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0870002872 The jacket has some minor surface wear along the top and bottom corner edges. See More Details
1975, Arlington House
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Burbank, CA, USA
$18.95
-
100. Hit and Run; the Rise-and Fall? -of Ralph Nader
by De Toledano, Ralph
Seller Description: Near fine in very good jacket. 160 pages, 8vo, red boards, d.w. New Rochelle: Arlington House, (1975). A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. See More Details
1975, Arlington
ISBN-13: 9780870002878
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$22.00
