-
51. The Nile: History's Greatest River
by Tvedt, Terje
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781350522237
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.44
-
52. The Nile
by Terje Tvedt
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2025, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781350522237
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.46
-
53. Is a River Alive?
by MacFarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.56
-
54. Is a River Alive?
by MacFarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pages are clean and free of markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Lexington, VA, USA
$22.00
-
55. Time Runs Like a River
Seller Description: Carlisle, Emma. New. Picture book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. See More Details
2025, Templar Books
ISBN-13: 9781536243383
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$22.43
-
56. Is a River Alive?
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
Little Rock, AR, USA
$22.49
-
57. The Great River: The Making and Unmaking of the Mississippi
by Upholt, Boyce
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9781324110477
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$22.65
-
58. Time Runs Like a River
by Carlisle, Emma
Seller Description: New. 2025. hardcover......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2025, Templar Books
ISBN-13: 9781536243383
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$22.79
-
59. In Praise of Floods: The Untamed River and the Life It Brings
by Scott, James C
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Yale Agrarian Studies. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300278491
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.86
-
60. Is a River Alive?
by Macfarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.99
-
61. Is a River Alive?
by Macfarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.99
-
62. Is a River Alive?
by Macfarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.99
-
63. Is a River Alive?
by Macfarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.99
-
64. Is a River Alive?
by Macfarlane, Robert
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$23.09
-
65. In Praise of Floods: the Untamed River and the Life It Brings (Yale Agrarian Studies Series)
by Scott, James C.
Seller Description: Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing with complete number line. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. See More Details
2025, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300278491
hardcover, Very Good
Forest Grove, OR, USA
$23.25
-
66. Is a River Alive?
by Macfarlane, Robert
Seller Description: New. 2025. 1st Edition. hardcover......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2025, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393242133
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$24.13
-
67. In Praise of Floods
by James C. Scott
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2025, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300278491
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.26
-
68. In Praise of Floods: The Untamed River and the Life It Brings
by Scott, James C
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Yale Agrarian Studies. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300278491
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.33
-
69. Is a River Alive?
by Robert Macfarlane
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description. See More Details
2025, Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
ISBN-13: 9780241624814
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.91
-
70. In Praise of Floods: the Untamed River and the Life It Brings
by Scott, James C.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Yale University Press, 2025. 1st printing. Crisp and unmarked. xxi, 220pp. Very nice dust jacket now in a new mylar cover. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. See More Details
2025, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300278491
Hardcover, Very Good
Skyway, WA, USA
$25.00
-
71. The Hudson River From New York to Albany
by [Taintor, Charles Newhall] [From Old
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. See More Details
2025, Hutson Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781024204483
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$25.27
-
72. The Rivers and Streams of England
by Bradley, A G (Arthur Granville), and Palmer, Sutton
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. See More Details
2025, Anson Street Press
ISBN-13: 9781023270939
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$25.27
