-
26. Rational Numbers: An Integration of Research
by Carpenter, Thomas P. (Editor), and Fennema, Elizabeth (Editor), and Romberg, Thomas A. (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Studies in Mathematical Thinking and Learning Series . Intended for professional and scholarly audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2015, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9781138984530
Paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$80.43
-
27. Rational Numbers (Studies in Mathematical Thinking and Learning Series)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2015, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9781138984530
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$113.43
-
28. Pre-Algebra and Algebra (Ace Your Math Test)
by Wingard-Nelson, Rebecca
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781464400094
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.63
-
29. Pre-Algebra and Algebra (Ace Your Math Test)
by Wingard-Nelson, Rebecca
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781464400094
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.63
-
30. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Size: 5x0x8; See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
paperback, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.79
-
31. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
paperback, Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$8.80
-
32. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. . Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Good
Waltham, MA, USA
$9.26
-
33. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.03
-
34. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.03
-
35. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$10.03
-
36. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.03
-
37. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.03
-
38. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.74
-
39. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Fair. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Fair
Richmond, VA, USA
$10.74
-
40. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.75
-
41. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.75
-
42. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
43. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.87
-
44. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
45. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$14.02
-
46. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$14.02
-
47. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
48. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
49. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
50. Here's Looking at Euclid: From Counting Ants to Games of Chance-an Awe-Inspiring Journey Through the World of Numbers
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: As New Condition-Over 750, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. See More Details
2011, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588283
paperback, New
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$14.78
