-
101. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Alex Bellos
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Hardcover, Very Good
Atlanta, GA, USA
$17.99
-
102. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
hardcover, Good
Logan, UT, USA
$18.15
-
103. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.99
-
104. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.49
-
105. Here's Looking at Euclid a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$20.59
-
106. Developing Essential Understanding-Rational Numbers in Grades 3-5
by Carne Clarke
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2010, MP-CTM National Council of T
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.67
-
107. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3
by Barnett-Clarke, Carne
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. 83 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Understanding. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, National Council of Teachers of English
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.71
-
108. Here's Looking at Euclid a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Very good. All orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. Expedited shipments will be received in 1-5 business days within the United States. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$23.26
-
109. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3-5
by Carne Barnett-Clarke; William Fisher; Rick Marks; Sharon Ross
Seller Description: Good + in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with neat light yellow highlighting throughout. Cover is glossy with light surface and corner wear; small bend across spine about 1" from bottom of book. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. Books, box sets, and items other than standard jewel case CDs and DVDs that sell for $9 or more ship in a box; under $9 in a bubble mailer. Expedited and international orders may ship in a flat rate envelope rather than a box due to ... See More Details
2010, National Council of Teachers of Mathematics
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
Paperback, Good
Excelsior, MN, USA
$23.34
-
110. Here's Looking at Euclid a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Fine. All orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. Expedited shipments will be received in 1-5 business days within the United States. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$23.51
-
111. Here's Looking at Euclid: A Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Line drawings, black & white, Tables, black & white, Charts. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition with DJ. Binding strong, pages tight. Prev owners label inside front cover. DJ shows light wear See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$25.00
-
112. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Alex Bellos
Seller Description: Like New. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Free Press, 2010. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
113. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3
by Barnett-Clarke, Carne
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. 83 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Understanding. See More Details
2010, National Council of Teachers of English
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$27.08
-
114. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3
by Barnett-Clarke, Carne
Seller Description: Fine. Glued binding. 83 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Understanding. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, National Council of Teachers of English
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$29.12
-
115. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Alex Bellos
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 6/15/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Hardcover, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$29.76
-
116. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$34.81
-
117. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3? 5
by William Fisher
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, NCTM
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.53
-
118. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3-5
by Carne Barnett-Clarke, William Fisher, Rick Marks, Sharon Ross
Seller Description: New. Series: Developing Essential Understanding. Num Pages: 88 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: JNFG; JNT; JNU; PB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152...2010. Paperback.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2010, National Council of Teachers of English
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$46.45
-
119. Here's Looking at Euclid a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Alex Bellos
Seller Description: Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 9.1 X 6.1 X 1.3 inches; 336 pages. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.95
-
120. Developing Essential Understanding of Rational Numbers for Teaching Mathematics in Grades 3? 5
by Rose Mary Zbiek
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, NCTM
ISBN-13: 9780873536301
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$56.06
-
121. Here's Looking at Euclid: a Surprising Excursion Through the Astonishing World of Math
by Bellos, Alex
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416588252
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$60.37
