-
51. Kotlin Programming Cookbook
by Shekhar Roy, Aanand
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2018, Packt Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781788472142
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$65.86
-
52. Kotlin Programming Cookbook: Explore more than 100 recipes that show how to build robust mobile and web applications with Kotlin, Spring Boot, and Android
by Karanpuria, Rashi, and Roy, Aanand Shekhar
Seller Description: New. 434 p. Intended for professional and scholarly audience. See More Details
2018, Packt Publishing Limited
ISBN-13: 9781788472142
Paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$66.31
-
53. Kotlin Programming Cookbook: Explore More Than 100 Recipes That Show How to Build Robust Mobile and Web Applications With Kotlin, Spring Boot, and Android
by Aanand Shekhar Roy
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2018, Packt Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781788472142
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$94.78
-
54. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide
by Phillips, Bill
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 1650grams, ISBN: 9780134706054. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.13
-
55. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Phillips, Bill, Stewart, Chris, Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
paperback, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
56. Learning React: a Hands-on Guide to Building Maintainable, High-Performing Web Application User Interfaces Using the React Javascript Library
by Kirupa Chinnathambi
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780134546315
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.68
-
57. Learning React: a Hands-on Guide to Building Maintainable, High-Performing Web Application User Interfaces Using the React Javascript Library
by Kirupa Chinnathambi
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780134546315
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.68
-
58. Learning React: a Hands-on Guide to Building Maintainable, High-Performing Web Application User Interfaces Using the React Javascript Library
by Kirupa Chinnathambi
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780134546315
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.68
-
59. Learning React: a Hands-on Guide to Building Maintainable, High-Performing Web Application User Interfaces Using the React Javascript Library
by Kirupa Chinnathambi
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780134546315
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.68
-
60. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide
by Phillips, Bill; Stewart, Chris; Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.84
-
61. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide
by Phillips, Bill; Stewart, Chris; Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.84
-
62. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide
by Phillips, Bill; Stewart, Chris; Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.84
-
63. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide
by Phillips, Bill; Stewart, Chris; Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.84
-
64. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Phillips, Bill, Stewart, Chris, Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.83
-
65. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (3rd Edition) (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Marsicano, Kristin, Stewart, Chris, Phillips, Bill
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
66. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide
by Stewart, Chris|Marsicano, Kristin|Phillips, Bill
Seller Description: Fair. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches dents worn and creased covers folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Softcover, Fair
Interlochen, MI, USA
$12.00
-
67. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (3rd Edition) (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Phillips, Bill, Stewart, Chris, Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
68. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Phillips, Bill, Stewart, Chris, Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
paperback, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$15.00
-
69. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (3rd Edition) (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Marsicano, Kristin, Stewart, Chris, Phillips, Bill
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
70. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Phillips, Bill; Stewart, Chris; Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Good. USED-VARIOUS AMOUNTS OF WEAR-POSSIBLE HIGHLIGHTS-WE CANNOT GUARANTEE SUPPLEMENTS SUCH AS CD, ACCESS CODE, OR INFO TRAC. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Good
Midland Park, NJ, USA
$38.28
-
71. Android Programming: the Big Nerd Ranch Guide (Big Nerd Ranch Guides)
by Phillips, Bill; Stewart, Chris; Marsicano, Kristin
Seller Description: Good. Textbook, May Have Highlights, Notes and/or Underlining, BOOK ONLYNO ACCESS CODE, NO CD, Ships with Emailed Tracking. See More Details
2017, Big Nerd Ranch Guides
ISBN-13: 9780134706054
Paperback, Good
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA
$39.28
-
72. Microsoft Hololens Developer's Guide
by Dennis Vroegop
eBook See More Details
2017, Packt Publishing
eBook ISBN: 9781786460851
Edition: 1st edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$39.99
