-
151. Pl/I for Scientific Programming
by Fike, C. T.
Seller Description: Not Illustrated. Very good condition/VG. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Very good condition/VG. (1970). 2nd Printing. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 241 pp., Small stains on dj. See More Details
1970, Prentice-Hall, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780136765028
Cloth w/DJ, Very Good
Owego, NY, USA
$31.00
-
152. Pl/I for Scientific Programmers (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computat Ion)
by Fike, C.T.
Seller Description: UsedGood. ASIN: B000OM98P2 Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwi se in good condition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1970, Prentice-Hall
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$35.68
-
153. Problem Solving By Digital Computers With Pl/1 Programming
by Vazsonyi, Andrew
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; Prentice-Hall; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; re ference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear. See More Details
1970, Prentice-Hall
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$49.18
-
154. Pl/I for Scientific Programmers (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)
by C. T. Fike
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, Prentice-Hall, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780136765028
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.32
-
155. Introduction to Electronic Digital Computers With Emphasis on the System/36 0, Fortran IV, and Pl/1
by Maisel, Herbert
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good cond ition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soil ing, and edge tears. See More Details
1969, McGraw-Hill
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$25.87
-
156. Introduction to Computing
by Cole, R. Wade
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardback; McGraw-Hill Computer Science Series; fading, light soiling, and s helf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; former owner's name writte n inside front cover; in good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dus t jacket shows scuffing, soiling, and edge tears. See More Details
1969, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070117709
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$39.11
-
157. A Guide to Pl/I
by Seymour V. Pollack
Seller Description: Fine. Fine clean copy in a very good dust jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See More Details
1969, Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
San Diego, CA, USA
$42.00
-
158. Pl/I Programming Primer
by Gerald M Weinberg
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
McGraw-Hill
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
159. Introduction to Electronic Digital Computers; : With Emphasis on the System/360, Fortran IV, and Pl/1
by Maisel, Herbert
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Computer Programming, Computer Program Language, Fortran IV) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$26.96
-
160. Pl/I Structured Programming
by Joan K. Hughes
Seller Description: Acceptable. Acceptable condition. 3rd edition. Dampstained. (Computer programming) See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$29.00
-
161. Problem Solving By Digital Computers With Pl/I Programming
by Vazsonyi, Andrew
Seller Description: NJ 1970-1st Prentice Hall. Sm4to., 530pp. Owner signed and library stamp on front end paper but no other library marks at all. No spine number, no pocket. Near Fine in VG DJ. See More Details
Hardcover, Very Good
Glen Head, NY, USA
$37.00
-
162. Pl/I Structured Programming
by Hughes, Joan K.
Seller Description: NY 1979 Second Edition. 8vo. , 825pp. , index, printed boards. VG. See More Details
Hardcover, Very Good
Glen Head, NY, USA
$46.00
