-
401. Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing: 11th International Workshop, Lcpc '98, Chapel Hill, Nc, Usa, August 7-9, 1999, Proceedings
by Chatterjee, S., J.F. Prins, L. Carter, J. Ferrante
Seller Description: Near Fine. 384 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy; wraps show minimal signs of handling. Insides fine; contents bright and unmarked. See More Details
1999, Springer Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783540664260
Paperback, Very Good
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
$19.00
-
402. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory
Seller Description: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing. See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
Softcover, Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$22.25
-
403. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
Softcover, Good
San Jose, CA, USA
$24.07
-
404. Multithreaded Programming With Java Technology (Sun Microsystems Press Java Series)
by Lewis, Bil
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130170071
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.36
-
405. Multithreaded Programming With Java Technology
by Lewis, Bil
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130170071
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$53.00
-
406. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory R.
Seller Description: Good. USED-VARIOUS AMOUNTS OF WEAR-POSSIBLE HIGHLIGHTS-WE CANNOT GUARANTEE SUPPLEMENTS SUCH AS CD, ACCESS CODE, OR INFO TRAC. See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
Paperback, Good
Midland Park, NJ, USA
$56.71
-
407. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory R.
Seller Description: Good. Size: 9x7x1; Textbook, May Have Highlights, Notes and/or Underlining, BOOK ONLY-NO ACCESS CODE, NO CD, Ships with Emailed Tracking. See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
Paperback, Good
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA
$57.62
-
408. Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing: 11th International Workshop, Lcpc'98, Chapel Hill, Nc, Usa, August 7-9, 1998, Proceedings
by Chatterjee, Siddharta (Editor), and Prins, Jan F (Editor), and Carter, Larry (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 391 p. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 1656. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1999, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540664260
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$59.42
-
409. Multithreaded Programming With Java Technology (Sun Microsystems Press Java Series)
by Berg, Daniel J. |Lewis, Bil|Press, Sun Microsystems
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130170071
Softcover, New
South El Monte, CA, USA
$64.16
-
410. Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing: 11th International Workshop, Lcpc'98, Chapel Hill, Nc, Usa, August 7-9, 1998, Proceedings
by Chatterjee, Siddharta (Editor), and Prins, Jan F (Editor), and Carter, Larry (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 391 p. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 1656. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1999, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540664260
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$64.32
-
411. Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing: 11th International Workshop, Lcpc'98, Chapel Hill, Nc, Usa, August 7-9, 1998, Proceedings
by Chatterjee, Siddharta (Editor), and Prins, Jan F (Editor), and Carter, Larry (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 391 p. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 1656. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1999, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540664260
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$64.32
-
412. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.21
-
413. Multithreaded Programming With Java Technology (Sun Microsystems Press Java Series)
by Lewis, Bil
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130170071
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$79.79
-
414. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$100.29
-
415. Multithreaded Programming With Java Technology (Sun Microsystems Press Java Series)
by Lewis, Bil
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130170071
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$136.65
-
416. Foundations of Multithreaded, Parallel, and Distributed Programming
by Andrews, Gregory
Seller Description: New. Size: 149x117x23; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, Pearson
ISBN-13: 9780201357523
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$212.94
-
417. Mpi: the Complete Reference (Vol. 2), Vol. 2-the Mpi-2 Extensions
by William Gropp; Steven Huss-Lederman; Andrew Lumsdaine
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1998, MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262571234
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$10.05
-
418. Mpi: the Complete Reference (Vol. 2), Vol. 2-the Mpi-2 Extensions
by Gropp, William, Huss-Lederman, Steven, Lumsdaine, Andrew
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262571234
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.24
-
419. Mpi: the Complete Reference (Vol. 1)-2nd Edition, Vol. 1-the Mpi Core
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Mit Pr
ISBN-13: 9780262692151
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
