-
51. American Antipastoral
by Gustafson, Thomas
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9781978838031
Galway, IRELAND
$96.59
-
52. The Facts: a Novelist's Autobiography
by Philip Roth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Blackstone Publishing, Inc
ISBN-13: 9798212383875
audioCD, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$96.91
-
53. American Anti-Pastoral: Brookside, New Jersey and the Garden State of Philip Roth (Ceres: Rutgers Studies in History)
by Gustafson, Thomas
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2024, Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9781978838031
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$113.94
-
54. Philip Roth and the Body: Jewishness, Gender, and Race
by Lander, Joshua
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9798765104842
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$116.36
-
55. American Anti-Pastoral: Brookside, New Jersey and the Garden State of Philip Roth
by Gustafson, Thomas
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 222 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ceres: Rutgers Studies in History. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9781978838031
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$124.18
-
56. American Anti-Pastoral: Brookside, New Jersey and the Garden State of Philip Roth (Ceres: Rutgers Studies in History)
by Gustafson, Thomas
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9781978838031
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$144.27
-
57. Philip Roth and the Body: Jewishness, Gender, and Race
by Lander, Joshua
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9798765104842
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$153.99
-
58. Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth, the
Seller Description: Good. Shelf wear, hardcover Used-Good 2024 All purchases support Project HOME-ending homelessness in Philadelphia. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$177.29
-
59. Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth, the (Bloomsbury Handbooks)
Seller Description: Very good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$188.70
-
60. Philip Roth and the Body: Jewishness, Gender, and Race
by Lander, Joshua
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9798765104842
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$196.63
-
61. The Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth
by Pozorski, Aimee (Editor), and Scheurer, Maren (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. Bloomsbury Handbooks. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$206.64
-
62. The Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth
by Pozorski, Aimee (Editor), and Scheurer, Maren (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. Bloomsbury Handbooks. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$214.22
-
63. The Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth
by Pozorski, Aimee (Editor), and Scheurer, Maren (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. Bloomsbury Handbooks. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$243.18
-
64. The Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth
by Pozorski, Aimee (Editor), and Scheurer, Maren (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bloomsbury Handbooks. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$245.19
-
65. Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth, the (Bloomsbury Handbooks)
by Pozorski, Aimee
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Galway, IRELAND
$263.05
-
66. The Bloomsbury Handbook to Philip Roth
by Pozorski, Aimee (Editor), and Scheurer, Maren (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 424 p. Bloomsbury Handbooks. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9781501380242
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$267.23
-
67. The Philip Roth We Don't Know: Sex, Race, and Autobiography
by Berlinerblau, Jacques
Seller Description: HARDCOVER Very Good-Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark-NICE Standard-sized. See More Details
2021, University of Virginia Press
ISBN-13: 9780813946610
Hardcover, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.64
-
68. The Philip Roth We Don't Know: Sex, Race, and Autobiography
by Berlinerblau, Jacques
Seller Description: HARDCOVER Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Standard-sized. See More Details
2021, University of Virginia Press
ISBN-13: 9780813946610
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.64
-
69. The Philip Roth We Don't Know: Sex, Race, and Autobiography
by Berlinerblau, Jacques
Seller Description: Fair. HARDCOVER Acceptable-This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. See More Details
2021, University of Virginia Press
ISBN-13: 9780813946610
Hardcover, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.64
-
70. Here We Are: My Friendship With Philip Roth
by Taylor, Benjamin
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2021, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780143133452
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$10.98
-
71. Here We Are: My Friendship With Philip Roth
by Taylor, Benjamin
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2021, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780143133452
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.94
