-
1. The Courage Of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane, and Lockhart, Robert Bruce, Sir (Foreword by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$47.71
-
2. The Courage Of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane, and Lockhart, Robert Bruce, Sir (Foreword by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$51.99
-
3. The Courage Of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane, and Lockhart, Robert Bruce, Sir (Foreword by)
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$60.39
-
4. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Like New. Used-Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$60.41
-
5. The Courage Of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane, and Lockhart, Robert Bruce, Sir (Foreword by)
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$63.28
-
6. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.29
-
7. The Courage Of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane, and Lockhart, Robert Bruce, Sir (Foreword by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2011, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258119997
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$64.70
-
8. The Courage of Fear British Spy Extraordinairy-Her Own Story
by Pitt, Roxane (Sir Robert Bruce Lockhart, Foreword)
Seller Description: Good. Size: 0x0x0; We found a few lines underlined in pen there may be more. The dust jacket is in a protective cover. Price clipped. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. See More Details
1957, Duell, Sloan & Pearce
Hardcover, Good
West Valley, UT, USA
$12.30
-
9. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn jacket. See More Details
1957, Duell, Sloan and Pearce
Cloth, Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$16.00
-
10. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 242pp. edgewear, small tears, rubbing, scuffing, dust jacket. light shelfwear. light yellowing edges, top corners bumped, clean and tight text. bio's. See More Details
1957, Duell, Sloan and Pearce
Hardcover, Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$17.25
-
11. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Nice copy. See More Details
1957, Jarrolds
Hardcover, Very Good
Potomac, MD, USA
$25.50
-
12. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good-dustjacket. The British spy's own story.; 8vo; 242 pages. See More Details
1957, Duell, Sloan & Pearce
Hardcover, Very Good
Elwood, IN, USA
$25.95
-
13. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Good, fair. 22 cm, 242, DJ worn, soiled, and edges frayed and chipped, pencil erasure on front endpaper. Foreword by Robert Bruce Lockhart. An account of the experiences of Roxane Pitt, a principal woman Secret Service agent in France and Italy. See More Details
1957, Duell, Sloan and Pearce
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$47.50
-
14. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. See More Details
1957, Duell, Sloan & Pearce
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$79.95
-
15. The Courage of Fear
by Pitt, Roxane
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated FIrst Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear. See More Details
1937, Duell, Sloan and Pearce
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$47.00
