-
26. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.60
-
27. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Standard-sized. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.62
-
28. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Good. Signed. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$10.51
-
29. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2015, Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
30. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
31. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2015, Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.19
-
32. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, Very Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$13.99
-
33. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$13.99
-
34. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
paperback, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$14.00
-
35. The Oyster War: The True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.56
-
36. The Oyster Wars Format: Paperback
by Summer Brannan
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9781619025271. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$20.34
-
37. Oyster War the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Fair. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, Fair
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$20.59
-
38. The Oyster War: The True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$20.69
-
39. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: New. 2015. paperback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$21.35
-
40. The Oyster War: The True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.15
-
41. The Oyster War: the True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.98
-
42. The Oyster War: The True Story of a Small Farm, Big Politics, and the Future of Wilderness in America
by Brennan, Summer
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2015, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781619025271
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$39.34
