-
176. Karl Popper (the Arguments of the Philosophers)
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. 0710003595. 219 pages. Dustjacket (attached to covers by remnants of sticky tape). With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket.; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size) See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
Hardcover (Original Boards), Good
Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.75
-
177. Karl Popper
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: Highlighting and ink underlining on a few pages; otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket (mylar-covered). ]. 219p. See More Details
1980, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, [
Hardcover, Good
Schenectady, NY, USA
$16.52
-
178. Karl Popper
by O'Hear, A.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 0710003595. See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul Books
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$26.03
-
179. Karl Popper
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 0x0x0; We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
HARDCOVER, Fine/Like New
Hamilton, ON, CANADA
$29.99
-
180. Karl Popper.; (Arguments of the Philosophers Series. )
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket. 219pp. See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Baldwin City, KS, USA
$32.00
-
181. Karl Popper
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0710003595. Part of The Arguments of the Philosophers series. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul,
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
Hardcover, Very Good
Springfield, MA, USA
$32.00
-
182. Karl Popper (Arguments of the Philosophers)
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.44
-
183. Karl Popper (Arguments of the Philosophers)
by Anthony O'Hear
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$83.52
-
184. Karl Popper (Arguments of the Philosophers)
by O'Hear, Anthony
Seller Description: New. Size: 0x0x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1980, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710003591
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
185. Has History Any Meaning?
by Wilkins, B. T.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 500grams, ISBN: 085527753X. See More Details
1978, The Harvester Press
ISBN-13: 9780855277536
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.35
-
186. Has History Any Meaning? : a Critique of Pepper's Philosophy of History / Burleigh Taylor Wilkins
by Wilkins, Burleigh Taylor
Seller Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 251 pages; Physical desc. : 251p.; 21cm. Includes index. Subject: Popper, Karl R. (Karl Raimund), 1902-1994. -Criticism and interpretation. History-Philosophy. See More Details
1978, Hassocks: Harvester Press
ISBN-13: 9780855277536
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$34.60
-
187. Unended Quest: an Intellectual Autobiography
by Popper, Karl R
Seller Description: Very good. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
1976, Fontana
ISBN-13: 9780006365921
Paperback, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.69
-
188. Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 350grams, ISBN: 0713001097. See More Details
1974, The Woburn Press
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$87.48
-
189. Popper Cb: Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$103.16
-
190. Popper Cb: Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$169.48
-
191. Popper Cb: Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$179.23
-
192. Popper Cb: Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$191.09
-
193. Popper Cb (Modern Masters)
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$191.10
-
194. Popper Cb: Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$208.28
-
195. Popper Cb: Popper
by Magee, Bryan
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. See More Details
1974, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780713001099
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$220.38
