-
1. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Softcover, Very Good
Burlington, NJ, USA
$10.84
-
2. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Softcover, Good
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
$11.49
-
3. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used-Very Good 2025. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Paperback, Very Good
Bridgeton, NJ, USA
$11.99
-
4. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.46
-
5. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
6. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
7. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.15
-
8. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Softcover, Very Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$16.48
-
9. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Softcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$16.48
-
10. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$20.61
-
11. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$20.64
-
12. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$22.37
-
13. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$22.65
-
14. Around the World in Eighty Games
by Marcus Du Sautoy
Seller Description: Used-Like New. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Trade Paperback, Fine/Like New
Napa, CA, USA
$23.71
-
15. Around the World in Eighty Games Format: Paperback
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9781541606333. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$27.31
-
16. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: New. Brand New. Ships from an indie bookstore in NYC. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Trade paperback, New
New York, NY, USA
$28.14
-
17. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: New. Special order direct from the distributor. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
Paperback, New
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$28.99
-
18. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.89
-
19. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2025, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541606333
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$65.24
-
20. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest Games
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2023, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541601284
hardcover, Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$9.82
-
21. Around the World in Eighty Games: From Tarot to Tic-Tac-Toe, Catan to Chutes and Ladders, a Mathematician Unlocks the Secrets of the World's Greatest
by Du Sautoy, Marcus
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2023, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541601284
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.86
