-
76. 40 Years of British Television
by Jane Harbord, Jeff Wright
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1995, Boxtree Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780752210308
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.67
-
77. Attic in Greece
by Austen Kark
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1995, Time Warner Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780751512052
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
78. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. See More Details
1995, Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
Paperback, Very Good
Edgewood, TX, USA
$9.52
-
79. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! -Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys access code dvds etc. See More Details
1995, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
Softcover, Good
Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
$10.60
-
80. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall First paperback printing indicated. No markings, very light wear. See More Details
1995, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
Softcover, Very Good
Barstow, CA, USA
$12.00
-
81. Making It as a Radio Or Tv Presenter: an Insider's Guide
by Baker, P.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 450grams, ISBN: 9780749914523. See More Details
1995, Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749914523
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.42
-
82. Romany Returns: Remembering the Rev.G. Bramwell Evens
by Loveridge, G.
Seller Description: Volume 0. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 9781900113007. See More Details
1995, Douglas Loveridge Publications
ISBN-13: 9781900113007
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.75
-
83. Romany Returns
by Loveridge, G.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 9781900113007. See More Details
1995, Douglas Loveridge Publications
ISBN-13: 9781900113007
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.93
-
84. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$32.68
-
85. Attic in Greece
by Austen Kark
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Time Warner Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780751512052
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.42
-
86. 40 Years of British Television
by Harbord, Jane
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Pan Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780752210308
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.46
-
87. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$53.54
-
88. Attic in Greece: a Very English Adventure
by Kark, Austen
Seller Description: First U.k. Edition. Wraps. Large 8vo. pp. 590. ISBN: 0751512052. Signed presentation copy: " For Jill. Another sort of book. It may amuse you. Austin June 1996." Autobiographical account of retirement and moving to live in Greece. Original publishers illustrated paperback binding in yellow, lettered white and brown. Wraps designed by Paul Wright features a street scene in Greece. Very good. See More Details
1995, Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780751512052
Paperback, Very Good
Wickham Market, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$53.57
-
89. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.30
-
90. How to Get Into Radio: Starting Your Career as a Radio Broadcaster
by Bernie Simmons
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1995, How To Books
ISBN-13: 9781857031430
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$70.23
-
91. Attic in Greece
by Austen Kark
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Time Warner Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780751512052
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$72.52
-
92. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x0x9; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1995, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786880881
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
93. My Tune
by Bates, Simon
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 297 pages, illustrated, price clipped dust jacket. See More Details
1994, Virgin Books
ISBN-13: 9781852274832
Hardcover, Very Good
Bridlington, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$1.74
-
94. Gloria: an Autobiography
by Hunniford, Gloria, Giuliano, Geoffrey
Seller Description: Very Good. 1994. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
1994, Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099220312
Paperback, Very Good
Galway, IRELAND
$3.65
-
95. Gloria: an Autobiography
by Hunniford, Gloria, Giuliano, Geoffrey
Seller Description: Good. 1994. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
1994, Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099220312
Paperback, Good
Galway, IRELAND
$3.65
-
96. Inside Prime Time (Communication and Society)
by Gitlin, Todd
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1994, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415085007
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.33
-
97. Inside Prime Time (Communication and Society)
by Gitlin, Todd
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 700grams, ISBN: 9780415085007. See More Details
1994, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415085007
Paperback, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.73
-
98. Have I Got News for You
by Harry Thompson, Colin Swash, Angus Deayton, Ian Hislop, Paul Merton
Seller Description: Very good. Annual Fast despatch by First Class Mail. See More Details
1994, BBC Book Publishing, London
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Paperback, Very Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.07
-
99. Television and Children
by Singleton-Turner, Roger
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 0948694068. See More Details
1994, BBC Television Training
ISBN-13: 9780948694066
Paperback, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.37
