-
101. Television and Children
by Singleton-Turner, Roger
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 500grams, ISBN: 0948694068. See More Details
1994, Bbc Television Training
ISBN-13: 9780948694066
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
102. Have I Got News for You
by Colin Swash, Angus Deayton, Ian Hislop, Paul Merton, Harry Thompson
Seller Description: Very good. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (the pictures you see on Alibris are NOT our own). See More Details
1994, BBC Book Publishing, London
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Paperback, Very Good
Dundee, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.65
-
103. The Export of Meaning: Cross-Cultural Readings of Dallas
by Liebes, Tamar
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1994, Polity Press
ISBN-13: 9780745612959
Paperback, Good
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.65
-
104. Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased)
by Geoff Tibballs
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1994, Boxtree Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780752209159
Board book, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.65
-
105. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback with VG dustjacket. A tidy copy in tight binding. See More Details
1994, Virgin
ISBN-13: 9781852274399
Hardcover, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$6.68
-
106. Have I Got News for You
by Harry Thompson, Colin Swash, Angus Deayton, Ian Hislop, Paul Merton
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1994, BBC Book Publishing, London
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.70
-
107. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Joel Engel
Seller Description: Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1994, Virgin Books
ISBN-13: 9781852274399
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
108. Have I Got News for You
by Harry Thompson, Colin Swash, Angus Deayton, Ian Hislop, Paul Merton
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1994, BBC Book Publishing, London
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
109. Have I Got News for You
by Angus Deayton & Ors
Seller Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. Size: 4to; See More Details
1994, BBC Books
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Softback, Very Good
Great Yarmouth, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.86
-
110. Have I Got News for You
by Mulville, Jimmy; Thompson, Harry; Swash, Colin
Seller Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; See More Details
1994, BBC Books
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Softcover, Good
Great Yarmouth, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.86
-
111. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Joel Engel
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.39
-
112. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Joel Engel
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.39
-
113. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Joel Engel
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.39
-
114. Have I Got News for You
by Deayton, A. Et Al
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 450grams, ISBN: 9780563371113. See More Details
1994, BBC Books
ISBN-13: 9780563371113
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$9.94
-
115. Communication and Society: Inside Prime Time
by Gitlin, Todd
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 650grams, ISBN: 9780415085007. See More Details
1994, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415085007
Paperback, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.32
-
116. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
117. The Book of the Archers
by Patricia Greene, Charles Collingwood & Hedli Niklaus
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; See More Details
1994, Michael Joseph
ISBN-13: 9780718138493
Hardcover, Very Good
Great Yarmouth, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.98
-
118. Gene Roddenberry-the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
119. The Book of the Archers
by Greene, Patricia And Others
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint. A tidy copy in tight binding. See More Details
1994, Michael Joseph
ISBN-13: 9780718138493
Hardcover, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$11.48
-
120. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1994, Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.87
-
121. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1994, Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.87
-
122. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
123. Gene Roddenberry-the Myth and the Man Behind Star Trek
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
124. Gene Roddenberry: The Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1994, Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
Hardcover, Very Good
ORLANDO, FL, USA
$13.99
-
125. Gene Roddenberry: the Myth and the Man Behind "Star Trek"
by Engel, Joel
Seller Description: Fine in fine jacket. Size: 6x1x9; NOT an ex library book. 283 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. See More Details
1994, Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786860043
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Batavia, IL, USA
$14.20
