-
26. Beyond the Soiled Curtain: Project Rescues Fight for the Victims of the Sex Slave Industry
by Grant, David, Dr., and Grant, Beth
Seller Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Shows wear to the outer covering. Pages are clean. Binding intact. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Trade paperback, Very Good
Murfreesboro, TN, USA
$12.50
-
27. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant, Beth Grant
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
28. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant, Beth Grant
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Onward Books, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Paperback, New
Tucker, GA, USA
$13.50
-
29. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant, Beth Grant
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
30. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant; Beth Grant
Seller Description: Good. Size: 5x0x8; Paperback book in good condition. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Paperback, Good
Vinemont, AL, USA
$14.95
-
31. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by Beth Grant|David Grant
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Softcover, New
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$15.97
-
32. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant; Beth Grant
Seller Description: Good. Size: 5x0x8; Signed by author. Paperback book in good condition. Crease in front cover. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Paperback, Good
Vinemont, AL, USA
$16.95
-
33. Beyond the Soiled Curtain Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by Grant, David
Seller Description: Good. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Paperback, Good
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$20.59
-
34. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$34.18
-
35. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.00
-
36. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$55.22
-
37. Beyond the Soiled Curtain-Project Rescue's Fight for the Victims of the Sex-Slave Industry
by David Grant; Beth Grant
Seller Description: New. Size: 88x8x132; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2008, Onward Books
ISBN-13: 9781880689196
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
38. Thirteen: the Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper Jr., Jr Henry S.F. S.F.
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
paperback, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
39. Thirteen: the Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper Jr., Henry S.F.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
40. Thirteen: the Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper Jr., Henry S.F.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
41. Thirteen: the Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper Jr. Henry S. F.
Seller Description: Fine. 0801850975. Large paperback in excellent condition, no remarkable flaws to this clean, attractive copy, "a riveting, minute-by-minute account of the only manned NASA mission to have malfunctioned outside the Earth's orbit"; 200 pages. See More Details
1995, John Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Trade Paperback, Fine/Like New
Silverdale, PA, USA
$17.00
-
42. Thirteen: The Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper, Henry S F, Professor
Seller Description: New. BRAND NEW UNREAD. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW UNREAD PAPERBACK BOOK See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Trade paperback, New
Lewes, DE, USA
$27.00
-
43. Thirteen
by Henry S.F. Cooper Jr
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$33.03
-
44. Thirteen: The Apollo Flight That Failed (Revised)
by Cooper, Henry S F, Professor, and Wedlock, Eldon D
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Trade paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$33.39
-
45. Thirteen: the Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper Jr., Henry S.F.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.93
-
46. Thirteen: The Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper, Henry S F, Professor
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$37.13
-
47. Thirteen: the Apollo Flight That Failed
by Cooper Jr., Henry S.F.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801850974
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.05
