-
176. Cosmologies of Pure Realms and the Rhetoric of Pollution
by Yoo, Yohan, and Watts, James W.
Seller Description: New. Routledge Studies in Religion . Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2021, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780367712051
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$227.56
-
177. Jesus and the Forces of Death: the Gospels' Portrayal of Ritual Impurity Within First-Century Judaism
by Thiessen, Matthew
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Baker Academic
ISBN-13: 9781540961945
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Dallas, TX, USA
$34.37
-
178. Jesus and the Forces of Death: the Gospels' Portrayal of Ritual Impurity Within First-Century Judaism
by Thiessen, Matthew
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Baker Academic
ISBN-13: 9781540961945
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$34.38
-
179. Jesus and the Forces of Death: the Gospels' Portrayal of Ritual Impurity Within First-Century Judaism
by Thiessen, Matthew
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Baker Academic
ISBN-13: 9781540961945
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$34.39
-
180. Jesus and the Forces of Death: the Gospels' Portrayal of Ritual Impurity Within First-Century Judaism
by Thiessen, Matthew
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2020, Baker Academic
ISBN-13: 9781540961945
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$69.43
-
181. Jesus and the Forces of Death: the Gospels' Portrayal of Ritual Impurity Within First-Century Judaism
by Thiessen, Matthew
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2020, Baker Academic
ISBN-13: 9781540961945
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$91.09
-
182. Jesus and the Forces of Death: the Gospels' Portrayal of Ritual Impurity Within First-Century Judaism
by Thiessen, Matthew
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2020, Baker Academic
ISBN-13: 9781540961945
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$105.33
-
183. Purity and Danger Now: New Perspectives
by Duschinsky, Robbie (Editor), and Schnall, Simone (Editor), and Weiss, Daniel (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2019, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780367878382
Paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$65.14
-
184. Purity and Danger Now: New Perspectives
by Duschinsky, Robbie (Editor), and Schnall, Simone (Editor), and Weiss, Daniel (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2019, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780367878382
Paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$65.22
-
185. Purity and Danger Now: New Perspectives
by Duschinsky, Robbie (Editor), and Schnall, Simone (Editor), and Weiss, Daniel (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2019, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780367878382
Paperback, New
NV, USA
$67.23
-
186. Purity and Danger Now: New Perspectives
by Duschinsky, Robbie (Editor), and Schnall, Simone (Editor), and Weiss, Daniel (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2019, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780367878382
Paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$70.94
-
187. Purity and Danger Now: New Perspectives
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2019, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780367878382
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$86.80
-
188. Purity and Sanctuary of the Body in Second Temple Judaism
by Harrington, Hannah K
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; See More Details
2019, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
ISBN-13: 9783525571286
hardcover, New
Bristol, CT, USA
$134.00
-
189. The Purity and Sanctuary of the Body in Second Temple Judaism (Journal of Ancient Judaism Supplements)
by Harrington, Hannah K.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2019, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh &
ISBN-13: 9783525571286
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$199.10
-
190. The Purity and Sanctuary of the Body in Second Temple Judaism (Journal of Ancient Judaism Supplements)
by Harrington, Hannah K.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2019, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh &
ISBN-13: 9783525571286
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$239.38
-
191. Spiritual Bathing: Healing Rituals and Traditions From Around the World
by Arvigo, Rosita|Epstein, Nadine
Seller Description: Good. Paperback Book. See More Details
2018, Echo Point Books & Media
ISBN-13: 9781635615593
Softcover, Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$16.67
-
192. Spiritual Bathing: Healing Rituals and Traditions From Around the World
by Epstein, Nadine; Arvigo, Rosita
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 8x0x11; Excellent condition! Covers have light edgewear with glossy surfaces. Pages have no highlighting or marks and show very light use. See More Details
2018, Echo Point Books & Media
ISBN-13: 9781635615593
paperback, Very Good
Saint Charles, IL, USA
$17.16
-
193. Spiritual Bathing: Healing Rituals and Traditions From Around the World
by Epstein, Nadine, Arvigo, Rosita
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2018, Echo Point Books & Media
ISBN-13: 9781635615593
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.17
-
194. Spiritual Bathing: Healing Rituals and Traditions From Around the World
by Arvigo, Rosita, Epstein, Nadine
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2018, Echo Point Books & Media
ISBN-13: 9781635615593
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.47
-
195. Spiritual Bathing: Healing Rituals and Traditions From Around the World
by Epstein, Nadine, Arvigo, Rosita
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2018, Echo Point Books & Media
ISBN-13: 9781635615593
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.49
