-
51. Resilience Engineering in Practice, Volume 2 (Ashgate Studies in Resilience Engineering)
by Hollnagel, Erik
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2014, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781472425157
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$171.89
-
52. Human Reliability Assessment Theory and Practice
by Spurgin, Anthony J.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781420068511
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$207.92
-
53. Human Reliability Assessment: Theory and Practice
by Spurgin, Anthony J
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. See More Details
2009, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781420068511
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$265.96
-
54. Human Reliability Assessment: Theory and Practice
by Spurgin, Anthony J
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2009, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781420068511
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$280.19
-
55. Human Reliability Assessment: Theory and Practice
by Spurgin, Anthony J
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2009, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781420068511
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$282.95
-
56. Human Reliability Assessment: Theory and Practice
by Spurgin, Anthony J
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2009, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781420068511
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$287.34
-
57. Human Reliability Assessment: Theory and Practice
by Spurgin, Anthony J
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white, Figures. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2009, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781420068511
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$289.86
-
58. Advances in Safety and Reliability
by Guedes Soares, C.
eBook See More Details
1997, Elsevier S & T
eBook ISBN: 9780080428352
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$400.00
-
59. Advances in Safety and Reliability (Three Volumes): Proceedings of the Esrel'97 International Conference on Safety and Reliability
by C. Guedes Soares
Seller Description: Good. 3 Volume set. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great ... See More Details
1997, Pergamon
ISBN-13: 9780080428352
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$1,720.38
-
60. Engineering Safety (McGraw-Hill International Series in Civil Engineering)
by Blockley, David
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 900grams, ISBN: 0077075935. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.58
-
61. Engineering Safety
by Blockley, David, Editor
Seller Description: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; McGraw-Hill International Series in Civil Engineering; light fad ing, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, light fading, light shelf wear. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Hardcover, Very Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$41.14
-
62. Engineering Safety
by D. I. Blockley,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$44.16
-
63. Engineering Safety
by Blockley, David
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book Hardback in fine condition with fine condition dust jacket. See More Details
1992, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Vancouver, WA, USA
$46.00
-
64. Engineering Safety
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Irving, TX, USA
$55.30
-
65. Engineering Safety
Seller Description: Brand New. New Book Original US edition, We Ship to PO BOX Address also. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Sterling Heights, MI, USA
$55.30
-
66. Engineering Safety
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Irving, TX, USA
$56.30
-
67. Engineering Safety
by Blockley, David
Seller Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
Hardcover, Very Good
Long Beach, CA, USA
$57.50
-
68. Engineering Safety (McGraw-Hill International Series in Civil Engineering)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780077075934
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$88.84
