-
51. Rexx: Advanced Techniques for Programmers (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Kiesel, Peter C.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070346000
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$144.85
-
52. Rexx--Tools and Techniques (Qed)
by Barry K. Nirmal
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, John Wiley & Sons Australia Lt
ISBN-13: 9780894354175
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$181.10
-
53. Rexx in the Tso Environment (Qed Ibm Mainframe Series)
by Gabriel F. Gargiulo
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Qed Pub. Group
ISBN-13: 9780894354182
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$204.70
-
54. The Rexx Handbook (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Gabriel Goldberg; Philip H. Smith
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070236820
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$15.17
-
55. The Rexx Handbook (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Gabriel Goldberg; Philip H. Smith
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1991, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070236820
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$15.17
-
56. Practical Usage of Rexx (Ellis Horwood Series in Computers & Their Applications)
by Rudd, Anthony S.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Ellis Horwood Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780136827900
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$32.98
-
57. The Rexx Handbook (J Ranade Ibm Series)
by Gabriel Goldberg Philip H. Smith
Seller Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Pub Date: 2/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. See More Details
1991, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780070236820
Hardcover, Very Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$57.95
-
58. Practical Usage of Rexx (Ellis Horwood Series in Computers & Their Applications)
by Rudd, Anthony S.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Ellis Horwood Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780136827900
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$69.06
-
59. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
Softcover, Fair
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
$10.95
-
60. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$10.96
-
61. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$11.27
-
62. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
63. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
Paperback, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
64. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$13.34
-
65. Rexx in the Tso Environment (Qed Ibm Mainframe Series)
by Gabriel-F-Gargiulo
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, QED Information Sciences
ISBN-13: 9780894353543
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$13.54
-
66. Rexx in the Tso Environment (Qed Ibm Mainframe Series)
by Gabriel-F-Gargiulo
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, QED Information Sciences
ISBN-13: 9780894353543
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$13.54
-
67. Rexx in the Tso Environment (Qed Ibm Mainframe Series)
by Gabriel-F-Gargiulo
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, QED Information Sciences
ISBN-13: 9780894353543
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.55
-
68. Practical Usage of Rexx
by Anthonyy S. Rudd
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. BH4-A hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners with wrinkling andcrease, lightly bowed, scattered light scratches and rubbing, previous owner's name and label stain on the front free endpaper, some pencil notes written on the fback free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Ellis Horwood Series in Computers and their applications. 9.75"x6.75". 294 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. This book provides all the information ... See More Details
1990, Ellis Horwood Limited
ISBN-13: 9780136827900
Hardcover, Very Good
La Porte, TX, USA
$31.99
-
69. The Rexx Language: a Practical Approach to Programming
by Cowlishaw, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780137806515
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.64
-
70. Rexx in the Tso Environment (Qed Ibm Mainframe Series)
by Gabriel-F-Gargiulo
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, QED Information Sciences
ISBN-13: 9780894353543
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.94
-
71. Programming in Rexx
by Daney, Charles
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
1990, McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070153059
Hardcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$43.71
