-
1. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Hession, Jane King Et Al
Seller Description: VG-(ex-library w/ stamps to textblock edges, internal stamps, usual marks, etc. edge-wear to covers. dustjacket taped to back cover edges, tape to front cover detached. ) Black cloth, black and gray and illus. 235 pp., BW illus. and drawings. pictorial dustjacket w/ plastic protective cover. From a college library. Due date slip has no removal stamps. Pages clean and bright. Photo is from a previous copy in our collection. Chronicles the life and work of Ralph Rapson (1914-2008), "the most ... See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$49.00
-
2. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Hession, Jane King Et Al
Seller Description: VG/VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker on dust jacket at the base of the spine. Due date card on back pasted end page. Black cloth, black and gray and illus. 235 pp., BW illus. and drawings. pictorial dustjacket w/ plastic protective cover. From a college library. Due date slip has no removal stamps. Pages clean and bright. Photo is from a previous copy in our collection. Chronicles the life and work of Ralph Rapson (1914-2008), "the most influential Minnesota architect of the twentieth century....In ... See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$54.25
-
3. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rapson, Rip & Jane King Hession, Bruce N. Wright
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. 4to. Illus. Minor shelf-wear. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$54.50
-
4. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Hession, Jane King; Rip Rapson; Bruce N. Wright; William Pedersen
Seller Description: Near fine/near fine. 28.5 x 27 cm. Limited to 3000 copies. Black cloth in dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to jacket. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Very Good
Saint Paul, MN, USA
$62.00
-
5. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Bruce N. Wright, Jane King Hession, Rip Rapson
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$65.50
-
6. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Bruce N. Wright, Jane King Hession, Rip Rapson
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$65.50
-
7. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rapson, Rip|Hession, Jane King|Wright, Bruce N.
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Pr
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$65.50
-
8. Ralph Rapson; Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Hessioni, Jane King, Rip Rapson, Burce N. Wright
Seller Description: As new in as new jacket. Afton Historical Society Press, 1999. First Edition. 234pp., index, black and white photographs, drawings, diagrams. 4to. From the library of art historian Osmund Overby, his name written upper edge of first blank page, ephemeral materials laid-in. As new hardcover, as new d/j. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MO, USA
$82.00
-
9. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rip Rapson; Jane King Hession; Bruce N. Wright
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. Inscribed by Author(s) Signed & inscribed by Ralph Rapson to the previous owner on the half title page. Hardbound in dust jacket. [heavy-Please contact for overseas shipping quote] See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Very Good
Sag Harbor, NY, USA
$82.00
-
10. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rapson, Rip
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Pr
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$115.17
-
11. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rip Rapson; Jane King Hession; Bruce N. Wright
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x11x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Press
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$122.90
-
12. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rip Rapson
Seller Description: Collectible-Like New. Stated First Edition, limited to 3000 copies. Presumed first printing with no additional printings noted, in fine / like new condition. The pages are clean and crisp with no bent corners. Boards are as new, and the spine is square and tight. The dust jacket is clean and undamaged. The book is in excellent condition with an unclipped DJ, and no remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Pr
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Venice, CA, USA
$136.95
-
13. Ralph Rapson: Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Rapson, Rip
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Afton Historical Society Pr
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$160.92
-
14. Ralph Rapson; Sixty Years of Modern Design
by Hession, Jane King; Rapson, Rip; Wright, Bruce N.
Seller Description: Fine in very good jacket. Bound in the publishers original black cloth over boards. Profusely illustrated througout in black and white. See More Details
1997, Afton Historical Society
ISBN-13: 9781890434144
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
James & Mary Laurie Bookseller
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$100.75
