-
26. Most Secret War
by Jones, Victor
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, Penguin UK
ISBN-13: 9780141042824
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$85.87
-
27. Most Secret War (Penguin World War II Collection)
by Jones, Victor
Seller Description: New. Size: 80x16x124; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2009, Penguin UK
ISBN-13: 9780141042824
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
28. The Orchid Beach Story. Tales of Fraser Island and Hervey Bay
by Barnewall, Reginald R.
Seller Description: Fine. 8vo. xvi, 352pp, bw & col ills, endpaper maps. Or glossy pictorial boards. Near new. Tells of the pioneering days of aviation in the locality, the growing to city from backwater, the awakening of Fraser Island and the founding of a popular and successful tourist destination, the Orchid Beach Island Village. Today the only trace of that venture is the airstrip and a single coconut palm planted by the author and his team. See More Details
2006, CopyRight Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781876344498
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Nobby Beach, QLD, AUSTRALIA
$81.01
-
29. The Amritsar Massacre, 1919: General Dyer in the Punjab 1919
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2001, Tim Coates Books
ISBN-13: 9780117024120
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$41.40
-
30. The Amritsar Massacre, 1919: General Dyer in the Punjab
by Coates, Tim ( Series Editor)
Seller Description: Good. Pencil erasure residue on fep. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. [8], 167 p. Map. Uncovered Editions are historic official papers which have not previously been available in a popular form. This series has been created directly from the archive of The Stationery Office in london and the items have been selected for the importance and clarity of the narrative and other information. From Wikipedia: "The Jallianwala Bagh massacre, also known as the Amritsar massacre, was a seminal event ... See More Details
2000, The Stationery Office
ISBN-13: 9780117024120
Trade paperback, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$52.00
-
31. Most Secret War
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1998, Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853266997
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$25.79
-
32. Most Secret War
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853266997
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$34.70
-
33. Most Secret War
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853266997
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$60.40
-
34. Most Secret War
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1998, Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853266997
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$97.02
-
35. Most Secret War (Wordsworth Military Library)
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1998, Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853266997
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.51
-
36. Most Secret War
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1998, Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853266997
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$213.05
-
37. Cattle Boat to Oxford the Education of R. I. W. Westgate
by Westgate, R. I. W.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. See More Details
1994, Walker
Hardcover, Very Good
Signal Mountain, TN, USA
$17.00
-
38. Cattle Boat to Oxford: the Education of R.I.W. Westgate: Edited From His Letters, Diaries and Papers
by Westgate, R I W.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($19.95 price intact). Published by Walker and Company, 1994. Octavo. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good, toning to edges, sticker on rear panel. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with ... See More Details
1994, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802713001
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
39. Cattle Boat to Oxford: the Education of R.I.W. Westgate
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
1994, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802713001
baltimore, MD, USA
$39.60
-
40. Cattle Boat to Oxford: the Education of R.I.W. Westgate Edited From His Letters, Diaries & Papers
by Westgate, Shelia Margaret
Seller Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Introduction by Louis Auchincloss. 196pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Foxing on the page edges and endpapers and a remainder mark on the bottom page edge thus very good in a near fine dust jacket with toning on the edges. Signed by Auchincloss on the dedication page. See More Details
1994, Walker and Company
ISBN-13: 9780802713001
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$57.00
-
41. Cattle Boat to Oxford: the Education of R.I.W. Westgate
by R. I. W. Westgate
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802713001
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$73.75
-
42. The Work of Robert Reginald: an Annotated Bibliography & Guide
by Burgess, Michael
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. Marginalia on a few pp, mostly on ffep. Wrapper torn. Review copy w/ slip. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0809515059. ISBN/EAN: 9780809515059. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10035. See More Details
1992, Borgo Press
ISBN-13: 9780809515059
Softcover, Very Good
Kent, OH, USA
$18.25
-
43. Most Secret War (Classics of World War II the Secret War)
Seller Description: New. NEW! hardcoverNew. See More Details
1991, Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780809485918
Colgate, WI, USA
$86.99
-
44. Most Secret War (Classics of World War II the Secret War)
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809485918
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$95.57
-
45. Most Secret War (Classics of World War II the Secret War)
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809485918
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$123.81
-
46. Most Secret War
by Jones, R. V.
Seller Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! See More Details
1991, Hamish Hamilton
ISBN-13: 9780809485918
Hardcover, Very Good
Wyoming, MI, USA
$169.00
-
47. The Dumpling's Tale
by R F Lawrence
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; See More Details
1990, Small Publications
ISBN-13: 9780951096246
Softcover, Very Good
Great Yarmouth, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.98
-
48. Most Secret War
by R. V. Jones
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1990, Coronet Books
ISBN-13: 9780340241691
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$14.12
-
49. Most Secret War
by R. V. Jones
Seller Description: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing. See More Details
1990, Coronet Books
ISBN-13: 9780340241691
Softcover, Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$16.32
