-
1. Man Called Lucy, a: 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre And Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 250 pp. 5 7/8 x 8 5/8. Blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering. White glossy dj. Boards in great shape. Dj has condensation ring from drink, a little dirty in bottom left corner. Minor wear to edges and corners of dj. No interior damage. See More Details
1967, Coward McCann
Hardcover, Very Good
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
$13.99
-
2. A Man Called Lucy
by Pierre Accoce. Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Fair jacket. -Disclaimer: May have a different cover image than stock photos shows, as well as being a different edition/printing, unless otherwise stated. Please contact us if you're looking for one of these specifically. Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Confirmation (Tracking). We are a family business, and your satisfaction is our goal! See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann, Inc
Hardcover, Fair
Windber, PA, USA
$16.98
-
3. A Man Called Lucy
by Accoce, Pierre & Quet, Pierre
Seller Description: B/W Illus. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1.5 Pound. dj in mylar; 250 clean, unmarked pages. /bibliography; book club edition. See More Details
1967, Coward McCann
Hardcover, Very Good
Hagerstown, MD, USA
$18.95
-
4. A man called Lucy; 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre, and Quet, Pierre
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. 250 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. 1967 edition with DJ. Binding strong, pages tight. No marks or writing. DJ shows normal wear See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann
Hardcover, Very Good
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$20.50
-
5. A Man Called Lucy
by Accoce, Pierre & Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Very Good. Third edition. Very good minus/ little wear on corners, ends of spine are slightly bumped. Translated by A. M. Sheridan Smith. See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$26.50
-
6. A Man Called Lucy. 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre
Seller Description: Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 248 pps. Illustrated. Important reference work. See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann
Hardcover., Fine/Like New
Fair Oaks, CA, USA
$29.00
-
7. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre, And Quet, Pierre, Trans. By A. M. Sheridan Smith
Seller Description: Good. 22 cm, 250, illus., bibliography, ink notation and pencil erasures on half title. Rudolf Roessler--code name Lucy--was an effective and enigmatic spy from WWII who helped bring down the Nazi Regime. See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann, Inc
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$29.50
-
8. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre, And Quet, Pierre, Trans. By A. M. Sheridan Smith
Seller Description: Very good, fair to good. 22 cm, 250, illus., bibliography, front DJ flap creased & price clipped, DJ soiled: small edge tears/chips, rear DJ creased. Rudolf Roessler--code name Lucy--was an effective and enigmatic spy from WWII who helped bring down the Nazi Regime. See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann, Inc
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$34.50
-
9. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann
ISBN-13: 9783794115990
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.57
-
10. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1967, Coward-McCann
ISBN-13: 9783794115990
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$72.70
-
11. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Accoce & Quet
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clipped DJ in archival cover. See More Details
1967, Coward
ISBN-13: 9783794115990
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$107.00
-
12. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
Seller Description: Good. Shelf wear, hardcover Used-Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME-ending homelessness in Philadelphia. See More Details
ISBN-13: 9783794115990
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.40
-
13. A Man Called Lucy 1939-1945
by Pierre Accoce
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Berkley Medallion
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$12.92
-
14. A Man Called Lucy
by Pierre Accoce; Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Coward McCann
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
15. A Man Called Lucy
by Pierre Accoce; Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Coward McCann
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$12.98
-
16. A Man Called Lucy
by Pierre Accoce; Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Coward McCann
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$12.98
-
17. A Man Called Lucy (Wwii Spy Rudolf Roessler)
by Accoce, Pierre And Quet, Pierre
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Coward Mccann
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.98
-
18. A Man Called Lucy
by Pierre Accoce; Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Coward McCann
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$15.48
-
19. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Pierre Accoce
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Coward-McCann
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.89
-
20. A Man Called Lucy
by Pierre Accoce. Pierre Quet
Seller Description: Very Good. Hardcover Very Good Standard used condition May have some wear, highlighting, notes, creasing, previous owner's name, etc May or may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes (the dust cover may be missing) Fast & reliable delivery Exceptional customer service. See More Details
Hardcover, Good
Kingston, ON, CANADA
$19.00
-
21. A Man Called Lucy, 1939-1945
by Accoce, Pierre
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (Rudolf Roessler, Espionage, Secret Service, World War 2) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$20.90
-
22. A Man Called Lucy (Wwii Spy Rudolf Roessler)
by Accoce, Pierre And Quet, Pierre
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 3rd printing. (World War 2, secret service, Soviet Union) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$66.98
