-
51. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: A study by the method of rational reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Routledge INEM Advances in Economic Methodology. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2006, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$218.36
-
52. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: A Study by the Method of Rational Reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Routledge INEM Advances in Economic Methodology. See More Details
2006, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$220.37
-
53. Samuelsonian Economics and the Twenty-First Century
by Szenberg, Michael
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2006, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780199298822
Hardcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$221.60
-
54. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: A study by the method of rational reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Routledge INEM Advances in Economic Methodology. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2006, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$237.76
-
55. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: A study by the method of rational reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Routledge INEM Advances in Economic Methodology. See More Details
2006, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$238.07
-
56. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: A study by the method of rational reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Routledge INEM Advances in Economic Methodology. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2006, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$240.17
-
57. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory
by Stanley Wong
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2006, Taylor & Francis
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$260.45
-
58. Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: A study by the method of rational reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Routledge INEM Advances in Economic Methodology. See More Details
2006, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415311571
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$265.40
-
59. Samuelsonian Economics and the Twenty-First Century
by . Ed(S): Szenberg, Michael; Ramrattan, Lall; Gottesman, Aron A.
Seller Description: New. This volume illuminates and critically assesses Paul A. Samuelson's voluminous and groundbreaking contributions to the field of economics. The volume includes contributions from eminent scholars, including six Nobel Laureates, covering the extraordinary depth and breadth of Samuelson's contributions. Editor(s): Szenberg, Michael; Ramrattan, Lall; Gottesman, Aron A. Num Pages: 372 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KCA; KCL; KCZ; KFF. Category: (P) Professional & ... See More Details
2006, OUP Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780199298822
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$361.54
-
60. The Methodology of Economic Model Building: Methodology After Samuelson
by Boland, Lawrence A.
Seller Description: Book. Octavo, 240 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine black with white lettering. Covers have modest wear including slight soiling scuffs and small spots with rubbing to the edges. Text block has slight wear including faint age toning to the edges. Illustrated. Reprinted. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column Q, ND-Q. 1397158. FP New Rockville Stock. See More Details
1991, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415064620
Softcover, Good
Rockville, MD, USA
$59.50
-
61. Paul a. Samuelson: Critical Assessments ( 4 Volumes-Set-Complete)
by Wood, John Cunningham
Seller Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book [+FR shelf]. List price-Amazon-$1, 675.00. A 4 volume boxed set that may require because of weight additional postage depending upon shipping destination. List price-Amazon-$1, 675.00. "Paul A. Samuelson is perhaps best known to students of economics as the author of the best-selling introductory textbook. But he has also a long track-record of innovative scholarship at the cutting edge of the discipline and is one of the most prolific contemporary economists the ... See More Details
1989, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415020022
Hardcover, Very Good
Toronto, ON, CANADA
$89.00
-
62. Paul a. Samuelson: Critical Assessments (Critical Assessments of Contemporary Economists)
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1989, Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780415020022
Hardcover, Very Good
Toronto, ON, CANADA
$284.00
-
63. Paul Samuelson and Modern Economic Theory
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1983, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780070596672
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$136.99
-
64. Samuelson and Neoclassical Economics (Recent Economic Thought Series)
by Feiwel, Gr (Ed)
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 750grams, ISBN: 0898380693. See More Details
1982, Kluwer
ISBN-13: 9780898380699
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$50.53
-
65. Samuelson and Neoclassical Economics (Recent Economic Thought)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Springer
ISBN-13: 9780898380699
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$73.37
-
66. The Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: a Study By the Method of Rational Reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1978, Routledge & Kegan Paul Books
ISBN-13: 9780710086433
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$18.45
-
67. The Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: a Study By the Method of Rational Reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. See More Details
1978, Routledge & K. Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710086433
Hardcover, Very Good
Toronto, ON, CANADA
$23.00
-
68. The Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory
by Wong, S.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 400grams, ISBN: 0710086431. See More Details
1978, Routledge & K. Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710086433
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.61
-
69. The Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory-a Study By the Method of Rational Reconstruction. Isbn 0 7100 8643 1
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: London 1978 1st Routledge & Kegan Paul. ISBN 0 7100 8643 1. Octavo, 148pp., hardcover. thin octavo. Fine in Near Fine DJ, light rubbing. See More Details
1978, Routledge & Kegan Paul Books
ISBN-13: 9780710086433
Hardcover, Very Good
Glen Head, NY, USA
$65.00
-
70. The Foundations of Paul Samuelson's Revealed Preference Theory: a Study By the Method of Rational Reconstruction
by Wong, Stanley
Seller Description: Very good. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ light markings to opening pgs, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj very faintly rubbed, front flap corner-clipped. x, 148 p. See More Details
1978, Routledge & Kegan Paul, London / Boston
ISBN-13: 9780710086433
Hardcover, Very Good
Cockeysville, MD, USA
$70.00
