-
26. Schindler
by Gebhard, David. (Text) Hitchcock, Hrnry-Russell. (Preface) Schindler, Rudolph. (Subject)
Seller Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0965114430. Third edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. (175pp. ) (9" X 9") Illustrated in b&w and color throughout.; 9" X 9"; 175 pages. See More Details
1997, William Stout Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780965114431
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Santa Monica, CA, USA
$82.00
-
27. Rudolph Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, William K Stout Pub
ISBN-13: 9780965114424
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$85.00
-
28. Rudolph Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1997, William K Stout Pub
ISBN-13: 9780965114424
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$86.17
-
29. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: New. In original unopened shrinkwrap. Ship in sturdy box with bubble wrap. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1997, W. Stout Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780965114424
Paperback, New
Spring Branch, TX, USA
$93.00
-
30. Rudolph Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, William K Stout Pub
ISBN-13: 9780965114424
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$125.64
-
31. Furniture of Schindler
by Berns, Marla C (Editor), and Schindler, R M
Seller Description: Good. Wear and creasing to cover. Text unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1997, University of Washington Press
ISBN-13: 9780942006308
Trade paperback, Good
AUSTIN, TX, USA
$172.00
-
32. The Furniture of R.M. Schindler
by Gebhard, David|Gebhard, Patricia|University Of California, Santa Barbara University Art Museum|Schindler, R. M. |Berns, Marla C.
Seller Description: Fair. See More Details
1997, Univ of Washington Pr
ISBN-13: 9780942006308
Softcover, Fair
Richmond, VA, USA
$172.00
-
33. R M Schindler
by Rizzoli
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Rizzoli
ISBN-13: 9780847809219
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$91.13
-
34. R M Schindler
by Rizzoli
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1988, Rizzoli
ISBN-13: 9780847809219
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$131.67
-
35. Vienna to Los Angeles: Two Journeys; Letters Between R. M Schindler and Richard Neutra; Letters of Louis Sullivan to R. M. Schindler
by McCoy, Esther
Seller Description: Very good. The format is approximately 9.15 inches by 9.25 inches. 155, [5] pages. Illustrated front cover. Illustrations. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Front cover has slight weakness and has been restrengthened with glue. Foreword by Harwell Hamilton Harris. Collects and analyzes letters between Louis Sullivan and R. M. Schindler and then Schindler and Richard Neutra. Esther McCoy (November 18, 1904 in Horatio, Arkansas – December 30, 1989) was an American author and architectural ... See More Details
1979, Arts + Architecture Press
ISBN-13: 9780931228025
Trade paperback, Very Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$457.00
-
36. Schindler
by David Gebhard
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780670020225
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$26.98
-
37. Schindler (Pioneers of Modern Architecture)
by David Gebhard
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1972, The Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670620630
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$27.00
-
38. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Fair. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized. See More Details
1972, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780670020225
paperback, Fair
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$27.39
-
39. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Near Fine. Book Trade paperback in near fine condition. See More Details
1972, Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670020225
Softcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$28.00
-
40. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780670020225
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.53
-
41. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1972, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780670020225
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$90.86
-
42. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The Viking Press, 1971, 8vo, 216 pages, illustrations, photos. Softcover edition, name and date on front endpage, else book very good+ condition. See More Details
1971, The Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670020225
Paperback, Very Good
SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA, USA
$22.00
-
43. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 650grams, ISBN: 0500340463. See More Details
1971, Thames & Hudson Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780500340462
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$103.45
-
44. Schindler
by Gebhard, David
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. (architects, united states, biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$23.26
-
45. R. M. Schindler House 1921-22
by Kathryn Smith
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. See More Details
Friends of the Schindler House
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$32.00
-
46. R. M. Schindler House 1921-22
by Kathryn Smith
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. See More Details
Friends of the Schindler House
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$57.00
-
47. R. M. Schindler House 1921-22
by Kathryn Smith
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. A 39 page pamphlet, stapled binding. Very nice clean tight copy. See More Details
Friends of the Schindler House
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$92.00
