-
26. Scott's Last Expedition
by Scott, R.F.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1973, Tandem
ISBN-13: 9780426124740
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.33
-
27. The Worst Journey in the World. Antarctic 1910-1913...With an Foreword By George Seaver [Penguin Travel Library]
by Cherry-Garrard, Apsley
Seller Description: F- 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased); pp. 652, [4 (pubs. adverts. )], with 4 maps. A near fine copy. See More Details
1970, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140001006
Softcover, Very Good
Castlemaine, VIC, AUSTRALIA
$22.94
-
28. The Worst Journey in the World: Antarctic, 1910-13;
by Cherry-Garrard, Apsley
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1970, Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140001006
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$153.39
-
29. The Worst Journey in the World: Antarctic, 1910-13;
by Cherry-Garrard, Apsley
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140001006
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$207.20
-
30. The Worst Journey in the World, Antarctic 1910-13
by Cherry-Garrard, Apsley
Seller Description: Fair. Book 569pp, double volume edition, pages toned, some pages loose at spine. Pink and cream covers which are toned and faded, title in black to spine. Very shelfworn, large crease to top corner of front cover. Previous owner's label to fep and previous owner's name to top of title page. Eps very toned, covers creased, frayed and torn at bottom of spine. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. See More Details
1948, Penguin
Paperback, Fair
Rochester, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.80
-
31. Scott's Last Expedition. in Two Volumes. Vol. I. Being the Journals of Captain R.F. Scott, R.N., C.V.O. Vol. II. Being the Reports of the Journeys & the Scientific Work Undertaken By Dr. E.a. Wilson and the Surviving Members of the Expedition
by Scott, Captain R. F. [Robert Falcon] [Leonard Huxley. Arr. ]
Seller Description: G. 2 vols. 8vo. original blue cloth gilt, teg, others uncut (rubbed & bumped, a little frayed with splitting along hinges at headcap to Vol. 1, bookplates to upper pastedowns, some spotting & marking, binding to Vol. 1 shaken with occ. loosening to plates, else clean internally); Vol. 1 Second Edition 1913. pp. xxvi, 634 (last blank) + [2 (pubs. advt. )], with 7 photogravure plates, 10 colour plates, 4 panoramas, 136 plates & a folding map (tape repair); Vol. 2. First edition 1913. pp. xvi, ... See More Details
1913, Smith, Elder & Co
Hardcover, Good
Castlemaine, VIC, AUSTRALIA
$183.22
-
32. The Worst Journey in the World: Antarctic 1910-13 (the Explorers' Club Classics)
by Apsley Cherry-Garrard
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9781592282128
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$14.99
-
33. The Worst Journey in the World: Antarctic 1910-13 (the Explorers' Club Classics)
by Apsley Cherry-Garrard
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9781592282128
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
34. The Worst Journey in the World: Antarctic 1910-1913 (Explorers Club Classic)
by Cherry-Garrard, Apsley
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
ISBN-13: 9781592282128
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$18.01
