-
251. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Union Square Kids
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.58
-
252. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Union Square Kids
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
Softcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.58
-
253. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt, Raina
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.79
-
254. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt, Raina
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.79
-
255. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt, Raina
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.79
-
256. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Union Square Kids
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
257. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Union Square Kids
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
258. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.24
-
259. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.24
-
260. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.25
-
261. A Beginner's Projects in Coding
by Scott, Marc
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2020, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9781547602766
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.28
-
262. Sound and Video: How to Code Sound and Video (Create the Code)
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. See More Details
2020, B.E.S. Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781438089379
Hardcover, New
Jefferson City, TN, USA
$11.50
-
263. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.81
-
264. A Beginner's Projects in Coding
by Scott, Marc
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2020, Bloomsbury Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9781547602766
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.47
-
265. Coder in Training
by Steele, Craig
Seller Description: New. 2020. Main Market. Paperback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2020, Kingfisher Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780753444849
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$12.79
-
266. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kids Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt, Raina
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.93
-
267. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Union Square Kids
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
268. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Union Square Kids
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
269. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Used-Like New. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. See More Details
2020, Rockridge Press
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
paperback, Fine/Like New
Medford, NY, USA
$13.00
-
270. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Damaged Binding, Pages still bound together., A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark. See More Details
2020, Rockridge Press
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
paperback, Very Good
Medford, NY, USA
$13.00
-
271. A Beginner's Projects in Coding
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
2020, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9781547602766
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.07
-
272. Scratch Programming for Beginners: a Kid's Guide to Coding Fundamentals
by Burditt Ms Ma, Raina
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2020, Callisto Kids
ISBN-13: 9781647396381
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.79
-
273. Code Your Own Games! : 20 Games to Create With Scratch
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. See More Details
2020, Sterling
ISBN-13: 9781454943136
Spiral, New
Jefferson City, TN, USA
$13.99
-
274. Beginner's Step-By-Step Coding Course: Learn Computer Programming the Easy Way (Dk Complete Courses) Dk
Seller Description: Very good. Very good condition. No highlighting, writing or marks of any kind. Clean covers and tight binding. Only slight wear to corners and spine-ends, edges good, no scuffs, dings or tears. See More Details
2020, DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
ISBN-13: 9781465482211
Longwood, FL, USA
$14.00
-
275. Beginner's Step-By-Step Coding Course: Learn Computer Programming the Easy Way (Dk Complete Courses)
by Dk
Seller Description: Very good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! See More Details
2020, DK
ISBN-13: 9781465482211
hardcover, Very Good
Annandale, NJ, USA
$14.31
