-
176. Machine Learning for Kids: a Project-Based Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
by Lane, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500563
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.74
-
177. Machine Learning for Kids: a Project-Based Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
by Lane, Dale
Seller Description: This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500563
Softcover, Very Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$17.99
-
178. Machine Learning for Kids: a Project-Based Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
by Lane, Dale
Seller Description: This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500563
Softcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$17.99
-
179. Coding With Scratch-Create Awesome Platform Games (the Questkids Do Coding Series) (the Questkids-in Easy Steps)
by Max Wainewright
Seller Description: New. 2021. Paperback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2021, In Easy Steps
ISBN-13: 9781840789546
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$18.52
-
180. Scratch 3 Programming Playground: Learn to Program By Making Cool Games
by Sweigart, Al
Seller Description: Good. Size: 7x0x9; As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500211
paperback, Good
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
$18.79
-
181. Scratch 3 Programming Playground: Learn to Program by Making Cool Games
by Sweigart, Al
Seller Description: Fine. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press,US
ISBN-13: 9781718500211
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.55
-
182. Scratch 3 Programming Playground: Learn to Program By Making Cool Games
by Al Sweigart
Seller Description: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly Bookstore sells items online and in our store front. We try to add images and descriptions when we can, but if you need additional information or photos of the books we list, please contact us. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500211
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Kutztown, PA, USA
$19.99
-
183. Machine Learning for Kids: a Project-Based Introduction to Artificial Intelligence: a Playful Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
by Dale Lane
Seller Description: Very good. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least ... See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500563
paperback, Very Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.40
-
184. Machine Learning for Kids
by Dale Lane
eBook See More Details
2021, Random House Publishing Services
eBook ISBN: 9781718500563
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$20.99
-
185. Coding with Scratch - Create Awesome Platform Games: A New Title in the Questkids Children's Series
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, In Easy Steps
ISBN-13: 9781840789546
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$21.85
-
186. Coding With Scratch-Create Awesome Platform Games
by Max Wainewright
Seller Description: Fine. Used-Like New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2021, In Easy Steps Limited
ISBN-13: 9781840789546
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$21.86
-
187. Coding with Scratch - Create Awesome Platform Games: A New Title in the Questkids Children's Series
by Wainewright, Max
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, In Easy Steps
ISBN-13: 9781840789546
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$22.99
-
188. Coding With Scratch-Create Awesome Platform Games
by Max Wainewright
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2021, In Easy Steps Limited
ISBN-13: 9781840789546
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$23.00
-
189. Sweigart, a: Scratch 3 Programming Playground
by Sweigart, Al
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2021, Random House LLC US
ISBN-13: 9781718500211
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.35
-
190. Scratch 3 Programming Playground: Learn to Program by Making Cool Games
by Sweigart, Al
Seller Description: Fine. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press,US
ISBN-13: 9781718500211
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$23.52
-
191. Scratch 3 Programming Playground: Learn to Program by Making Cool Games
by Sweigart, Al
Seller Description: New. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press,US
ISBN-13: 9781718500211
Paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.60
-
192. Machine Learning for Kids: A Project-Based Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
by Lane, Dale
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2021, No Starch Press
ISBN-13: 9781718500563
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.56
-
193. Coding Activities for Making Animation and Art in Scratch
by Furgang, Adam
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2021, Rosen Young Adult
ISBN-13: 9781725340930
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$25.52
