-
1. Sex and the Single Girl
by Helen Gurley Brown
Seller Description: Collectible-VeryGood. Size: 8x5x1; First Edition, stated third printing in very good condition. The pages are clean and crisp, in like new condition, with no bent corners. Boards are solid, and the spine is square and tight. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear, but is now protected by a mylar cover. Attractive book with minimal signs of use, an unclipped DJ, and no remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. See More Details
2062, Bernard Geis Associates
Hardcover, Very Good
Venice, CA, USA
$84.77
-
2. Will I Ever Have Sex Again
by Hagen, Sofie
Seller Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. See More Details
2050, Bonnier
ISBN-13: 9781785120398
hardcover, Fine/Like New
West Mifflin, PA, USA
$18.29
-
3. Will I Ever Have Sex Again
by Hagen, Sofie
Seller Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. See More Details
2050, Bonnier
ISBN-13: 9781785120398
hardcover, Fine/Like New
West Mifflin, PA, USA
$18.76
-
4. Will I Ever Have Sex Again
by Hagen, Sofie
Seller Description: Very good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. See More Details
2050, Bonnier
ISBN-13: 9781785120398
hardcover, Very Good
West Mifflin, PA, USA
$22.52
-
5. The Sexual Evolution
by Nathan H. Lents
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2026, Canongate Books
ISBN-13: 9781837261215
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.50
-
6. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 million years of sex, gender and mating shape modern relationships
by Lents, Nathan H.
Seller Description: Fine. B-format paperback. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Canongate Books
ISBN-13: 9781837261215
Mass-market paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.57
-
7. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 million years of sex, gender and mating shape modern relationships
by Lents, Nathan H.
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Canongate Books
ISBN-13: 9781837261215
Mass-market paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.69
-
8. The Sexual Evolution
by Nathan H. Lents
eBook See More Details
2026, Canongate Books
eBook ISBN: 9781837261215
Edition: Main
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$12.99
-
9. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 million years of sex, gender and mating shape modern relationships
by Lents, Nathan H.
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. See More Details
2026, Canongate Books
ISBN-13: 9781837261215
Mass-market paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.48
-
10. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 Million Years of Sex, Gender, and Mating Shape Modern Relationships
by Lents, Nathan H
Seller Description: New. 2026. paperback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2026, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780063375451
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$19.81
-
11. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 Million Years of Sex, Gender, and Mating Shape Modern Relationships
by Lents, Nathan H
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. See More Details
2026, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780063375451
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.84
-
12. Forest Euphoria: The Abounding Queerness of Nature
by Kaishian, Patricia Ononiwu
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. See More Details
2026, Spiegel & Grau
ISBN-13: 9781966302407
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.92
-
13. Naked at Our Age: Talking Out Loud about Senior Sex
by Price, Joan
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. See More Details
2026, Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781541608023
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.05
-
14. Naked at Our Age: Talking Out Loud about Senior Sex
by Price, Joan
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781541608023
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.17
-
15. Naked at Our Age
by Joan Price
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2026, Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781541608023
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.18
-
16. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 Million Years of Sex, Gender, and Mating Shape Modern Relationships
by Lents, Nathan H
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780063375451
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$20.42
-
17. Naked at Our Age Format: Paperback
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9781541608023. See More Details
2026, Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781541608023
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$20.87
-
18. Naked at Our Age: Talking Out Loud About Senior Sex
by Price, Joan
Seller Description: Acceptable. Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used-Acceptable 2026. See More Details
2026, Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781541608023
Paperback, Fair
Bridgeton, NJ, USA
$21.55
-
19. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 Million Years of Sex, Gender, and Mating Shape Modern Relationships
by Lents, Nathan H
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780063375451
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.57
-
20. The Sexual Evolution: How 500 Million Years of Sex, Gender, and Mating Shape Modern Relationships
by Lents, Nathan H
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. See More Details
2026, Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780063375451
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$22.43
-
21. Forest Euphoria: The Abounding Queerness of Nature
by Kaishian, Patricia Ononiwu
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. See More Details
2026, Spiegel & Grau
ISBN-13: 9781966302407
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$22.44
-
22. Naked at Our Age: Talking Out Loud about Senior Sex
by Price, Joan
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781541608023
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$22.55
