-
76. Dk Eyewitness Books: Shell
by Arthur, Alex
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2013, DK Children
ISBN-13: 9781465409041
library, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$114.36
-
77. A Handbook For Shell Collectors
by Webb, Walter Freeman
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258239176
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$40.81
-
78. A Handbook For Shell Collectors
by Webb, Walter Freeman
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258239176
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.03
-
79. A Handbook For Shell Collectors
by Webb, Walter Freeman
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258239176
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.47
-
80. A Handbook For Shell Collectors
by Webb, Walter Freeman
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258239176
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$57.29
-
81. A Handbook For Shell Collectors
by Webb, Walter Freeman
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2012, Literary Licensing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781258239176
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$57.80
-
82. The Sanibel Kaleidoscope: a View of Seashell Variations in Color, Pattern, and Structure
by Wittkopf, Harlan E.
Seller Description: Very Good+ 0965609170. Softcover. Color photos, map, index. Study of seashells found on Sanibel Island, FL; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 72 pages. See More Details
2009, Shell Island Resources
ISBN-13: 9780965609173
Softcover, Very Good
Naples, FL, USA
$17.00
-
83. Shells
by Starosta, Paul; & Jacques Senders
Seller Description: Very Good-in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1554073219. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light bumping to the corners and spine extremeties. Bump & 1/4" tear to board spine heel. Some spine lean. DJ has light bumping to the spine extremeties. Faint surface rubbing. This is a large, heavy book; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs.; 25A; 13-3/4" x 9-3/4"; 384 pages. See More Details
2007, Firefly Books
ISBN-13: 9781554073214
Hardcover, Very Good
Eau Claire, WI, USA
$67.75
-
84. Shells
by Starosta, Paul; Senders, Jacques; Starosta, Paul [Photographer]; Portoghesi, Paolo [Preface];
Seller Description: New. Size: 13x9x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2007, Firefly Books
ISBN-13: 9781554073214
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
85. Shells
by Starosta, Paul
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Firefly Books
ISBN-13: 9781554073214
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$146.76
-
86. Collectible Florida Shells
by Abbott, R. Tucker
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.40
-
87. Collectible Florida Shells
by Abbott, R. Tucker
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.40
-
88. Collectible Florida Shells
by Abbott, R. Tucker
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.40
-
89. Collectible Florida Shells
by R. Tucker Abbott
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.40
-
90. Collectible Florida Shells
by R. Tucker Abbott
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.40
-
91. Collectible Florida Shells
by R. Tucker Abbott
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Softcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.40
-
92. Collectible Florida Shells
by R. Tucker Abbott
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.40
-
93. Collectible Florida Shells
by Abbott, R. Tucker
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2005, Seaside Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780820002101
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.19
