-
76. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1980, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
paperback, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
77. The Big Red Train Ride
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.97
-
78. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
79. The Big Red Train Ride
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Very Good. First Edition Thus, Reprinting. Not price-clipped. Published by Penguin Books, 1980. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with toning on pages, spotting on page ends, and shelf wear on covers. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
80. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.10
-
81. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.50
-
82. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x5x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.51
-
83. Big Red Train Ride
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Fair. Shows moderate wear and moderate to heavy discoloration, some bumping and edging on DJ, some staining on top portion of book and some discolorations on pages, binding has a few creases but is good overall, no apparent markings in text, overall a good copy for reading/reference. See More Details
1979, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Fair
Springfield, MO, USA
$12.95
-
84. Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1979, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.45
-
85. Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1979, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.45
-
86. Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. See More Details
1979, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$16.00
-
87. Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1979, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.14
-
88. Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1979, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.64
-
89. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, E
Seller Description: Fair. VG/VG 1st. See More Details
1978, London weidenfeld 1978
Paperback, Fair
Bere Alston, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.14
-
90. The Big Red Train Ride: a Ride on the Trans-Siberian Railway
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 267pp, illus. tiny chips, scrapes, edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. scrape marks at hinges inside covers, light shelfwear cover. yellow spotting edges, clean, tight, text. travel. See More Details
1978, St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Very Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$21.00
-
91. Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A ride on the Trans-Siberian Railway. English traveler, Eric Newby, collected a wealth of irreverent detail concerning the lives of the inhabitants of the USSR. Red boards, black spine with gold-color lettering, illustrated endpapers, xi, 267 pp., b/w photos, unclipped jacket. Light shelf wear with previous owner's initials stamped on bottom edge of text block, slight soiling on top edge, pages are clean throughout, tight binding, nice ... See More Details
1978, St Martins Press
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Very Good
Austin, TX, USA
$23.05
-
92. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1978, St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Very Good
Kingsport, TN, USA
$24.48
-
93. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: 267pp, 16 plates ills. Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1978. *From Moscow to the Pacific on the Trans-Siberian Railway. 1st edition. Very good copy in slightly snagged dust jacket. See More Details
1978
Hardback, Very Good
Isleworth, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM
$26.83
-
94. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. St. Martin's Press, 1978. 1st printing. Unmarked hardcover in quarter cloth binding. 267pp. Photos. Lightly rubbed unclipped jacket in a protective mylar cover. A Ride on the Trans-Siberian Railway, 6, 000 miles across seven time zones. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. See More Details
1978, St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Very Good
Skyway, WA, USA
$27.00
-
95. The Big Red Train Ride
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1978 Hardcover with Dustjacket. No former owner's name or marks. Text is clean, binding is strong. B & W photos. Black Dust Jacket has a few small edge tears and wear from normal use. Red board cover with black cloth spine has lightly rubbed edges. See More Details
1978, st. martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Very Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$27.00
-
96. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: VG+ in VG jacket. VG+/VG. 8vo. original green boards gilt (prev. owner's name, corner of one page turned) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, slightly rubbed & frayed, spine a trifle sunned); pp. (xii), 268 (last blank), with illustrations, a double-page map & pictorial endpapers. A very good copy. See More Details
1978, Weidenfeld and Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9780297775423
Hardcover, Very Good
Castlemaine, VIC, AUSTRALIA
$30.60
-
97. Big Red Train Ride
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1/4 inch open tear at top of front panel.; 8.3 X 5.8 X 1.3 inches; 267 pages. See More Details
1978, St Martins Press
ISBN-13: 9780312078492
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.95
-
98. Birds of Siberia. a Record of a Naturalist's Visits to the Valleys of the Petchora and Yenesei
by Seebohm, Henry
Seller Description: Very Good. 0904387089. Alan Sutton, with map & illus, facsimilie of 1901 ed, with dustjacket, bright clean copy, feint foxing to pageblock, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981. See More Details
1976, Imprint Unknown
ISBN-13: 9780904387087
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Under Wychwood, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.40
-
99. Men of Siberia: Sketchbook From the Kuzbas
by Huppert, Hugo
Seller Description: GOOD PLUS. Original edition, small purple hardcover in dust jacket, 325 pages plus map. Slight water damage (sections of cover somewhat lightened due to cover dye having run; pages are slightly rippled. Not musty, no mildew. ) Sound binding; no marks. Dust jacket rather worn but intact. A very serviceable copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. See More Details
1934, International Publishers
Hardcover, Good
Kinnelon, NJ, USA
$35.50
