-
1. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Softcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$8.83
-
2. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: A Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Fair. Paperback. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adventure Press. Audience: General/trade. All pages are intact. Slight moisture damage to front cover by bottom of spine, through to first few pages. No mold. Very good story. See More Details
2001, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Paperback, Fair
Dillon, MT, USA
$9.00
-
3. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 11/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 284. See More Details
2001, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Paperback, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$9.42
-
4. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Fairly worn but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket disc or access code may not be included. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Softcover, Fair
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$9.58
-
5. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.81
-
6. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.81
-
7. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.81
-
8. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
9. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
10. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
11. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
Seller Description: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. See More Details
2001, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Paperback, Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$11.49
-
12. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.39
-
13. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$62.13
-
14. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.39
-
15. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia (Adventure Press)
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2001, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792263654
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
16. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.40
-
17. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Martin Smith
Seller Description: Very good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less. See More Details
2000, CENGAGE Learning
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$8.99
-
18. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.39
-
19. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.39
-
20. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.39
-
21. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.39
-
22. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Fair. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, Fair
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.39
-
23. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
24. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2000, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
25. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$13.03
