-
26. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$13.03
-
27. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, Good
Olympia, WA, USA
$15.50
-
28. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Smith, Roff Martin
Seller Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Fine in a Fine Minus to Near Fine DJ; small closed tear to top front DJ edge, illustrated with color photographs and a map, 8vo., 284 pages., See More Details
2000, Washington, DC, U.S.A. : National Geographic Society, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
Fremont, CA, USA
$15.95
-
29. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Hardback in very good plus condition with very good plus dust jacket. See More Details
2000, U.S.A. : National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$16.00
-
30. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: A Bicycle Journey into Australia
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: 283pp. illus. hardback tall 8vo: near Fine in a Fine dj [ink gift inscription on colophon page; else nrF' dj = p-c; else F] An American traveler's account of a 10, 000-mile bicycle ride around Australia. See More Details
2000, Washington, DC: National Geographic Adventure Press
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, GA, USA
$16.95
-
31. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Smith, Roff
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Very Good
orange, CA, USA
$27.00
-
32. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 9x6x0; See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$29.50
-
33. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.27
-
34. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: A Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Smith, Roff Martin
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2000, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, New
Kingsport, TN, USA
$40.68
-
35. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.73
-
36. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$90.09
-
37. Cold Beer and Crocodiles: a Bicycle Journey Into Australia
by Roff Smith
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2000, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792279525
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
