-
26. Raphael Soyer
by Goodrich, Lloyd
Seller Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. Inscribed by the subject, the artist Raphael Soyer, on the fly leaf. 1967, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to., illustrated. Very Good in a Good-dust jacket. Sunning to the cloth along the edges and sections of the spine; light foxing to the text-blocks; clean contents; sound binding. There is a 4x2-inch piece missing from the rear panel of the dust jacket; other loss at the crown of the spine and corners; rubbing to the rear panel. DJ is now housed in a mylar wrap. See More Details
1967, Whitney Museum by Praeger
Hardcover, Very Good
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
$83.00
-
27. Raphael Soyer: Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Gettings, Frank
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. (Art, Printmaking, Exhibition Catalog) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$20.98
-
28. Raphael Soyer: Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Gettings, Frank
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Printmaking, Art, Exhibition Catalogs) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$24.97
-
29. Raphael Soyer, Sixty-Five Years of Printmaking
by Gettings, Frank
Seller Description: Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Good. Paperback edition. (etchings, exhibition catalogs) See More Details
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$30.06
-
30. Diary of an American Boy Noah Blake 1805
by Eric Sloane
Seller Description: Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. From the collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his signature on his personalized bookplate on front paste down. In protective mylar cover. (farm life, new england, juvenile literature) See More Details
ISBN-13: 9780915220335
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$48.52
-
31. Raphael Soyer
by Goodrich, Lloyd
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. OVERSIZED. LARGE COLOR PLATES! ! ! See More Details
AbRAMS
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pasadena, CA, USA
$148.75
-
32. Raphael Soyer
by Goodrich, Lloyd
Seller Description: Soyer, Raphael. (Soyer, Raphael). RAPHAEL SOYER by Lloyd Goodrich. Abrams, NY, 1972. Folio, cloth, DJ, 349pp., 290 illustrations, 77 in color. F/F. See More Details
Hardcover
PORTLAND, ME, USA
$157.00
