-
1. Astrophysics from Spacelab
by Bernacca, P L (Editor), and Ruffini, Remo (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. Astrophysics and Space Science Library, 81. See More Details
2011, Springer
ISBN-13: 9789400989818
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$60.65
-
2. Astrophysics From Spacelab (Astrophysics and Space Science Library)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, Springer
ISBN-13: 9789400989818
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$92.02
-
3. Spacelab: an International Success Story. Nasa Sp-487
by Lord, Douglas R.
Seller Description: Fair to good, ex-lib. 554, illus. (many in color), figures, tables, sources, appendices, library stamps, boards somewhat scuffed and some edge wear. Library call number sticker taped to spine, library stickers on rear board crossed out in marker or partially removed. See More Details
1987, GPO
Hardcover, Fair
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$61.00
-
4. Spacelab; an International Success Story. Nasa Sp-487
by Lord, Douglas R.
Seller Description: Good. xv, [1], 554 pages. Illustrations (many in color). Figures. Tables. Sources. Appendices, Ex-lib with usual library markings. The author was centrally involved in the conception and birth of Spacelab. He was the NASA Director of this cooperative effort with the European Space Agency and its 10 participating countries from the programs inception until the first delivery of hardware to the United States. The management organizations had not previously worked together, and such a large ... See More Details
1987, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Scientific and Technical...
Hardcover, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$62.00
-
5. Spacelab: Research in Earth Orbit
by Shapland, David
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 800grams, ISBN: 0521260779. See More Details
1984, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521260770
Hardcover, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.70
-
6. Spacelab (New True Books: Space (Hardcover))
by Dennis Brindell Fradin
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Children's Press (CT)
ISBN-13: 9780516019307
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.52
-
7. Spacelab (New True Books: Space (Hardcover))
by Fradin, Dennis Brindell
Seller Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter. See More Details
1984, Children's Press(CT)
ISBN-13: 9780516019307
Hardcover, Good
Boise, ID, USA
$10.94
-
8. Columbia and Beyond: the Story of the Space Shuttle
by Branley Franklyn M.
Seller Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Book Squarish small quarto in pictorial dj. Ex school library book with pocket and minimal markings. VG cond. Dj near fine in mylar. revised and updated. 85 pp. including index. Discusses the space vehicle, "columbia, " the space laboratory, and other space projects. See More Details
1984, NY: Philomel Books, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780399208447
Hardcover, Good
Concord, CA, USA
$19.00
-
9. Spacelab: Research in Earth Orbit
by Shapland, David; Rycroft, Michael
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book in fine condition, dust jacket is near fine. See More Details
1984, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. : Cambridge Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780521260770
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Vancouver, WA, USA
$28.50
-
10. Spacelab; Research in Earth Orbit
by Shapland, David, And Rycroft, Michael
Seller Description: Very good in Good jacket. Format is approximately 7.75 inches by 10 inches. 192 pages. Includes statements on the impact of Spacelab by Erik Quistgaard, James Beggs, Sir Bernard Lovell, and Patrick Moore. Illustrations (many in color). Appendix. List of Acronyms. Index. Spacelab is Europe's first manned laboratory to orbit the Earth. Spacelab-Research in Earth Orbit presents a splendidly illustrated account of this most ambitious and exciting adventure. The authors chart the ten year programme ... See More Details
1984, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521260770
Hardcover, Very Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$62.00
-
11. Spacelab: Research in Earth Orbit
by Shapland, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521260770
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$65.52
-
12. Spacelab (New True Books: Space (Hardcover))
by Fradin, Dennis Brindell
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Children's Press (CT)
ISBN-13: 9780516019307
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.95
-
13. Spacelab: Research in Earth Orbit
by Shapland, David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521260770
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$100.58
-
14. Spacelab: Research in Earth Orbit
by Shapland, David; Rycroft, Michael J.
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x7x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1984, Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521260770
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$126.83
-
15. Shuttle-Spacelab: the New Transportation System and Its Utilization (Advances in the Astronautical Sciences)
by Aas/Dglr Symposium 1980 (Hannover, Germany)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1981, Univelt
ISBN-13: 9780877031444
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.23
-
16. Columbia and Beyond: the Story of the Space Shuttle
by Branley, Franklyn M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1979, Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399208447
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.91
-
17. Space Shuttle and Spacelab Utilization: Near-Term and Long-Term Benefits for Mankind, Part 1
by Morgenthaler, George W., And Hollstein, Manfred, Eds
Seller Description: Good. 382, Part 1 only, illus., diagrams, references. Proceedings of the 24th AAS Annual Meeting and the 16th Goddard Memorial Meeting held March 8-10, 1978, Washington, DC. An American Astronautical Society publication. Volume 37, Part 1, of Advances in the Astronautical Sciences. See More Details
1978, Univelt, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780877030966
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$97.00
-
18. Space Shuttle and Spacelab Utilization: Near-Term and Long-Term Benefits for Mankind: Proceedings of the 24th Aas Annual Meeting and the 16th Goddard...D. C (Advances in the Astronautical Sciences)
by American Astronautical Society, George W. Morgenth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1978, Published for the American Ast
ISBN-13: 9780877030966
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$113.79
-
19. Space Shuttle and Spacelab Utilization: Near-Term and Long-Term Benefits for Mankind: Proceedings of the 24th Aas Annual Meeting
by Morgenthaler, George W., And Hollstein, Manfred
Seller Description: Good. 25 cm, 817 total, 2-vol. set, illus., bibliography. Advances in the Astronautical Sciences, vol. 37. See More Details
American Astronautical Soc
ISBN-13: 9780877030966
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$187.00
-
20. Spacelab, an International Success Story (Nasa Sp)
by Lord, Douglas R
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. (nasa, spaceflight, space) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$33.96
-
21. Spacelab: an International Short-Stay Orbiting Laboratory
by Froehlich, Walter
Seller Description: Good. 28 cm, 77, wraps, color illus., some wear to covers. See More Details
GPO
Paperback, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$38.50
